230
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Defensive casting updated to match Combat Casting update) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth || Stealth is more effective in some areas (such as dark caves) than it is in brightly lit rooms. | |Stealth || Stealth is more effective in some areas (such as dark caves) than it is in brightly lit rooms. | ||
|- | |||
|Defensive Casting || The DC for defensive casting is DC 15 + level (default) instead of DC 10 + level. There is no longer a -4 penalty to concentration while in melee range | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Taunt || Taunt is now instant and no longer consumes an action. It is still on a 6-second cooldown. When used, it broadcasts an Attack of Opportunity. | | Taunt || Taunt is now instant and no longer consumes an action. It is still on a 6-second cooldown. When used, it broadcasts an Attack of Opportunity. | ||
edits