Spell Focus: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(Fixed Burst and Neg Ray to match IG effects on spell descriptions)
No edit summary
Line 190: Line 190:
|-
|-
| Wall of Fire || Increases duration to 1 round/level || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level
| Wall of Fire || Increases duration to 1 round/level || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level
|-
| Wall of Ice || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Increases duration to 4 rounds/level
|-
|-
| Wounding Whisper || Huge Aoe that deals 1d8 + 1/caster level sonic damage to all enemies || increases damage to 2d8 + 1 / caster level and makes enemies roll fort save against deafness
| Wounding Whisper || Huge Aoe that deals 1d8 + 1/caster level sonic damage to all enemies || increases damage to 2d8 + 1 / caster level and makes enemies roll fort save against deafness
230

edits

Navigation menu