732
edits
(Fixed skill points) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CharacterNav|title= | {{CharacterNav|title=Astrologian | ||
|ClassPic=astrologian.jpg | |ClassPic=astrologian.jpg | ||
|ClassName=Astrologian | |ClassName=Astrologian | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|HP=4 + CON | |HP=4 + CON | ||
|Prof=Armor (None), Weapons (Simple) | |Prof=Armor (None), Weapons (Simple) | ||
|Skills= | |Skills=4 + INT | ||
|Saves=Fort Low, Will High, Reflex Low | |Saves=Fort Low, Will High, Reflex Low | ||
|BAB= +1/2 | |BAB= +1/2 | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
'''Proficiencies:''' Armor (None), Weapon (Simple) | '''Proficiencies:''' Armor (None), Weapon (Simple) | ||
'''Skill Points:''' | '''Skill Points:''' 4 + INT modifier per level (*4 at 1st level) | ||
'''Class Skills:''' | '''Class Skills:''' Bluff, Concentration, Heal, Intimidate, Listen, Lore, Persuade, Spellcraft, Spot | ||
'''Save Progression:''' Fort Low, Will High, Ref Low | '''Save Progression:''' Fort Low, Will High, Ref Low | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Level !! BAB !! Fort !! Ref !! Will !! Feats !! 0 !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 | ! Level !! BAB !! Fort !! Ref !! Will !! Feats !! 0 !! 1 !! 2 !! 3 !! 4 !! 5 !! 6 !! 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''Draw''', '''Play''' || 3 || | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''Draw''', '''Play''' || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 || || 4 || | | 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 || || 4 || 3 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 || || 4 || | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 || || 4 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 4 || || 4 || 3 | | 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 4 || || 5 || 4 || 3 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 4 || '''Stellar Gematria''' || 4 || 3 || 2 | | 5 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 4 || '''Stellar Gematria''' || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 5 || || 4 || | | 6 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 5 || || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 6 || '''Royal Road''' || | | 7 || 3 || 2 || 2 || 6 || '''Royal Road''' || 6 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || 4 || 2 || 2 || 6 || || | | 8 || 4 || 2 || 2 || 6 || || 6 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 6 || '''Destiny Draw''' || | | 9 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 6 || '''Destiny Draw''' || 6 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 7 || || | | 10 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 7 || || 6 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 7 || || | | 11 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 7 || || 6 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 8 || || | | 12 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 8 || || 6 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 8 || || | | 13 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 8 || || 6 || 6 || 6 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; padding:10px" | '''Play''' | | style="text-align:center; padding:10px" | '''Play''' | ||
| style="padding:10px" | The astrologian selects a target and triggers the effect of their drawn incarnum. Only one card may be drawn at a time. Only one card effect may be active on a given target at a time. | | style="padding:10px" | The astrologian selects a target and triggers the effect of their drawn incarnum. Only one card may be drawn at a time. Only one card effect may be active on a given target at a time. This is an [https://nwn.fandom.com/wiki/Instant_feat '''instant feat''']. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; padding:10px" | '''Stellar Gematria''' | | style="text-align:center; padding:10px" | '''Stellar Gematria''' | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; padding:10px" | '''Destiny Draw''' | | style="text-align:center; padding:10px" | '''Destiny Draw''' | ||
| style="padding:10px" | At 9th level, the astrologian's studies into the heavens have led her to better comprehend the deeper mysteries of the incarna, granting her a limited form of divination. As a free action, the astrologian may predict the next card | | style="padding:10px" | At 9th level, the astrologian's studies into the heavens have led her to better comprehend the deeper mysteries of the incarna, granting her a limited form of divination. As a free action, the astrologian may predict the next card she will draw and draw it instantly. This ability may be used once per day. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:10px" | '''Stacked Deck''' | |||
| style="padding:10px" | As a general feat, an Astrologian may take Stacked Deck to increase their available cards by 5 per day/rest. This feat is automatic. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
! Cantrips !! 1st Circle !! 2nd Circle !! 3rd Circle !! 4th Circle !! 5th Circle | ! Cantrips !! 1st Circle !! 2nd Circle !! 3rd Circle !! 4th Circle !! 5th Circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cure Minor Wounds || [[Custom_Spells# | | Cure Minor Wounds || [[Custom_Spells#Aethelwine's Enchanted Scribe|Aethelwine's Enchanted Scribe]] || Aid || Animate Dead || Cure Critical Wounds || [[Custom_Spells#Collapsing Void|Collapsing Void]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom_Spells#Dancing Lights|Dancing Lights]] || [[Custom_Spells# | | [[Custom_Spells#Dancing Lights|Dancing Lights]] || [[Custom_Spells#Astral Regeneration|Astral Regeneration]] || Blindness/Deafness || [[Custom_Spells#Baleful Starblight|Baleful Starblight]] || Death Ward || [[Custom_Spells#Contingency|Contingency]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daze || | | Daze || [[Custom_Spells#Crafter's Insight|Crafter's Insight]] || [[Custom_Spells#Blood Transcription|Blood Transcription]] || [[Custom_Spells#Celestial Regeneration|Celestial Regeneration]] || [[Custom_Spells#Debilitating Portent|Debilitating Portent]] || Energy Buffer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom_Spells#Hex of Anaximander|Hex of Anaximander]] || Cure Light Wounds || [[Custom_Spells#Body of the Sun|Body of the Sun]] || Clairaudience/Clairvoyance || Dismissal || Feeblemind | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom_Spells#Hex of Eratosthenes|Hex of Eratosthenes]] || Endure Elements || [[Custom_Spells#Burst of Radiance|Burst of Radiance]] || Clarity || Enervation || [[Custom_Spells#Foretell Doom|Foretell Doom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom_Spells#Hex of al-Battani|Hex of al-Battani]] || [[Custom_Spells#Fortune Telling|Fortune Telling]] || Cure Moderate Wounds || Cure Serious Wounds || Fear || [[Custom_Spells#Gravity|Gravity]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Light || Identify || [[Custom_Spells#Curse of Impending Blades|Curse of Impending Blades]] || [[Custom_Spells#Dread Seizure|Dread Seizure]] || Freedom of Movement || Lesser Mind Blank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Resistance || Ironguts || Enhance Ability || [[Custom_Spells#Foiled Future|Foiled Future]] || [[Custom_Spells#Future's Pain|Future's Pain]] || Monstrous Regeneration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom_Spells#Starblight|Starblight]] || Mage Armor || Hearthfire || Greater Magic Weapon || [[Custom_Spells#Horror Mark|Horror Mark]] || Spell Resistance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Custom_Spells# | | || Magic Weapon || [[Custom_Spells#Hex Dispersion|Hex Dispersion]] || Haste || Lower Spell Resistance || True Seeing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || [[Custom_Spells#Project Star Chart|Project Star Chart]] || Lesser Dispel || Healing Circle || [[Custom_Spells#Mass Foiled Future|Mass Foiled Future]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Protection from Alignment || Lesser Restoration || Heroism || Mass Ultravision || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Regroup || Remove Paralysis || Hold Person || Neutralize Poison || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Remove Fear || Resist Elements || Insight || Restoration || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Sanctuary || See Invisibility || [[Custom_Spells#Lunar Bolt|Lunar Bolt]] || Scrying || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Scare || Silence || Magic Circle against Alignment|| [[Custom_Spells#Solar Circle|Solar Circle]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Shield || [[Custom_Spells#Star Shard|Star Shard]] || [[Custom_Spells#Mass Curse of Impending Blades|Mass Curse of Impending Blades]] || Stoneskin || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || [[Custom_Spells#Stellar Blade|Stellar Blade]] || [[Custom_Spells#Twist Fate|Twist Fate]] || Negative Energy Protection || Ward Area || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Custom_Spells#True Dodge|True Dodge]] || Ultravision || Poison || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || True Strike || || Protection from Elements || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Whispering Wind || || Remove Blindness/Deafness || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || || Remove Curse || || | ||
|- | |||
| || || || Remover Disease || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || [[Custom_Spells#Shield Other|Shield Other]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || Slow || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
*[[Familiars#Ooze|Ooze]] | *[[Familiars#Ooze|Ooze]] | ||
*[[Familiars#Eyeball|Eyeball]] | *[[Familiars#Eyeball|Eyeball]] | ||
[[Category:Character Classes]] | [[Category:Character Classes]] | ||
edits