223
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added full list of bard spells. Sleep is the keyword to bug this page out!) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
We have introduced a number of new spells which are available for bards. A complete list of all custom spells can be found [[Custom Spells|here]]. | We have introduced a number of new spells which are available for bards. A complete list of all custom spells can be found [[Custom Spells|here]]. | ||
==Bard Spell List== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Cantrips !! 1st Circle !! 2nd Circle !! 3rd Circle !! 4th Circle | |||
|- | |||
| Cure minor wounds || Amplify || [[Custom_Spells#Alarm|Alarm]] || Bestow curse || [[Custom_Spells#Cacophonic_Burst|Cacophonic Burst]] | |||
|- | |||
| Daze || Balagarn's iron horn || [[Custom_Spells#Alter_Self|Alter Self]] || Charm monster || Cure critical wounds | |||
|- | |||
| Flare || Charm person || Blindness/deafness || Clairaudience/clairvoyance || Dismissal | |||
|- | |||
| Light || Cure light wounds || Bull's strength || Confusion || Dominate person | |||
|- | |||
| Resistance || Expeditious retreat || Cat's grace || Cure serious wounds || [[Custom_Spells#Greater_Heroism|Greater Heroism]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Custom_Spells#Vicious_Mockery|Vicious Mockery]] || Grease || Clarity || Dispel magic || Hold monster | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Hearthfire|Hearthfire]] || Cloud of bewilderment || Displacement || [[Custom_Spells#Horizikaul.27s_Shout|Horizikaul's Shout]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| - || Identify || [[Custom_Spells#Crushing_Despair|Crushing Despair]] || Fear || Improved invisibility | |||
|- | |||
| - || Lesser dispel || Cure moderate wounds || Find traps || Legend lore | |||
|- | |||
| - || Mage armor || [[Custom_Spells#Curse_of_Impending_Blades|Curse of Impending Blades]] || Greater magic weapon || Mass Ultravision | |||
|- | |||
| - || Magic weapon || Darkness || Gust of wind || Neutralize poison | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Mislead|Mislead]] || Eagle's splendor || Haste || Summon creature IV | |||
|- | |||
| - || Protection from alignment || Fox's cunning || [[Custom_Spells#Heroism|Heroism]] || War cry | |||
|- | |||
| - || Scare || Ghostly visage || Invisibility sphere || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Slee p || Hold person || Keen edge || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Summon creature I || Invisibility || Magic circle against alignment || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Owl's wisdom || [[Custom_Spells#Phantoms_of_Deception|Phantoms of Deception]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || See invisibility || Remove curse || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Silence || Remove disease || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Sound burst || Slow || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Summon creature II || Summon creature III || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Tasha's hideous laughter || Wounding whispers || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Ultravision || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Whispering_Wind|Whispering Wind]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits