223
edits
(Added two new perk links) |
(Fixed spelling in Spell List) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
Sorcerers have access to a number of [[Custom_Spells|Custom Spells]]. You can find a complete list of custom spells [[Custom_Spells|here]]. | Sorcerers have access to a number of [[Custom_Spells|Custom Spells]]. You can find a complete list of custom spells [[Custom_Spells|here]]. | ||
=Sorcerer Spell List= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Cantrips !! 1st Circle !! 2nd Circle !! 3rd Circle !! 4th Circle !! 5th Circle !! 6th Circle | |||
|- | |||
| Acid Splash || [[Custom_Spells#Burning_Bolt|Burning Bolt]] || [[Custom_Spells#Alarm|Alarm]] || Clairaudience/clairvoyance || [[Custom_Spells#Acid_Orb|Acid Orb]] || Animate dead || Acid fog | |||
|- | |||
| Disrupt Undead || Burning hands || [[Custom_Spells#Alter_Self|Alter Self]] || Clarity || Bestow curse || [[Custom_Spells#Baleful_Polymorph|Baleful Polymorph]] || [[Custom_Spells#Acid_Storm|Acid Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
| Electric Jolt || Charm person || [[Custom_Spells#Augment_Familiar|Augment Familiar]] || [[Custom_Spells#Crushing_Despair|Crushing Despair]] || [[Custom_Spells#Blast_of_Flame|Blast of Flame]] || Ball lightning || Bigby's forceful hand | |||
|- | |||
| Light || Color spray || Balagarn's iron horn || Dispel magic || [[Custom_Spells#Cacophonic_Burst|Cacophonic Burst]] || Beltyn's Burning Blood || Chain lightning | |||
|- | |||
| Flare || Endure elements || Blindness/deafness || Displacement || Charm monster || Bigby's interposing hand || Circle of death | |||
|- | |||
| Daze || Expeditious retreat || Bull's strength || [[Custom_Spells#Energy_Blast|Energy Blast]] || [[Custom_Spells#Cold_Orb|Cold Orb]] || Cloudkill || [[Custom_Spells#Disintegrate|Disintegrate]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ray of Frost || Grease || Cat's grace || Find traps || Confusion || Cone of cold || Ethereal visage | |||
|- | |||
| Resistance || Horizikaul's boom || Cloud of bewilderment || Fireball || Contagion || [[Custom_Spells#Devestating_Bodyswap|Devastating Bodyswap]] || Flesh to stone | |||
|- | |||
| - || Ice dagger || Combust || Flame arrow || [[Custom_Spells#Electric_Orb|Electric Orb]] || Dismissal || Globe of invulnerability | |||
|- | |||
| - || Identify || Continual flame || Greater magic weapon || Elemental shield || Dominate person || Greater dispelling | |||
|- | |||
| - || Ironguts || [[Custom_Spells#Curse_of_Impending_Blades|Curse of Impending Blades]] || Gust of wind || Enervation || Energy buffer || Greater spell breach | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Jump|Jump]] || Darkness || Haste || Evard's black tentacles || Feeblemind || Greater stoneskin | |||
|- | |||
| - || Mage armor || Death armor || [[Custom_Spells#Heart_Clutch|Heart Clutch]] || Fear || Firebrand || Isaac's greater missile storm | |||
|- | |||
| - || Magic missile || Eagle's splendor || [[Custom_Spells#Heroism|Heroism]] || [[Custom_Spells#Fire_Orb|Fire Orb]] || [[Custom_Spells#Glass_Doppleganger|Glass Doppleganger]] || Legend lore | |||
|- | |||
| - || Magic weapon || Endurance || Hold person || [[Custom_Spells#Frost_Blast|Frost Blast]] || [[Custom_Spells#Greater_Heroism|Greater Heroism]] || Mass haste | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Mislead|Mislead]] || Flame weapon || [[Custom_Spells#Ice_Burst|Ice Burst]] || Future's Pain || Greater shadow conjuration || Planar binding | |||
|- | |||
| - || Negative energy ray || Fox's cunning || Invisibility sphere || [[Custom_Spells#Gas_Explosion|Gas Explosion]] || [[Custom_Spells#Herald_of_Winter|Herald of Winter]] || Shades | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Nybor.27s_Gentle_Reminder|Nybor's Gentle Reminder]] || Gedlee's electric loop || Keen edge || [[Custom_Spells#Horizikaul.27s_Shout|Horizikaul's Shout]] || Hold monster || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Invincible_Blade|Shelgarn's Invincible Blade]] | |||
|- | |||
| - || Protection from alignment || Ghostly visage || Lightning bolt || Ice storm || [[Custom_Spells#Iron_Skin|Iron Skin]] || Stone to flesh | |||
|- | |||
| - || Ray of enfeeblement || Ghoul touch || Magic circle against alignment || [[Custom_Spells#Ilyykur.27s_Mantle|Illykur's Mantle]] || Lesser mind blank || Summon creature VI | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Regroup|Regroup]] || [[Custom_Spells#Hearthfire|Hearthfire]] || Mestil's acid breath || Improved invisibility || Lesser planar binding || Tenser's transformation | |||
|- | |||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Rouse|Rouse]] || Invisibility || Negative energy burst || [[Custom_Spells#Insight|Insight]] || Lesser spell mantle || True seeing | |||
|- | |||
| - || Scare || Knock || [[Custom_Spells#Phantoms_of_Deception|Phantoms of Deception]] || Isaac's lesser missile storm || [[Custom_Spells#Mass_Virulent_Walking Bomb|Mass Virulent Walking Bomb]] || Undeath to death | |||
|- | |||
| - || Shelgarn's persistent blade || Lesser dispel || Protection from elements || Lesser spell breach || Mestil's acid sheath || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Shield || [[Custom_Spells#Masochism|Masochism]] || Scintillating sphere || [[Custom_Spells#Lightning_Avatar|Lightning Avatar]] || Mind fog || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || <nowiki>Sleep</nowiki> || Melf's acid arrow || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Mass_Blades|Shelgarn's Mass Blades]] || [[Custom_Spells#Lower_Spell_Resistance|Lower Spell Resistance]] || Summon creature V || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || Summon creature I || Owl's wisdom || Shelgarn's Permanent Blade || [[Custom_Spells#Mass_Ultravision|Mass Ultravision]] || [[Custom_Spells#Teleport|Teleport]] || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || True strike || Resist elements || Slow || Minor globe of invulnerability || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Scorching_Ray|Scorching Ray]] || [[Custom_Spells#Slumber|Slumber]] || Phantasmal killer || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || See invisibility || Stinking cloud || Polymorph self || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Stone bones || Summon creature III || Remove blindness/deafness || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Summon creature II || [[Custom_Spells#Summon_Swarm|Summon Swarm]] || Remove curse || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Tasha's hideous laughter || Vampiric touch || [[Custom_Spells#Scrying|Scrying]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Ultravision || [[Custom_Spells#Virulent_Walking_Bomb|Virulent Walking Bomb]] || Shadow conjuration || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || Web || [[Custom_Spells#Wormsight|Wormsight]] || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Superior_Blade|Shelgarn's Superior Blade]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Whispering_Wind|Whispering Wind]] || - || Stoneskin || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - || - || Summon creature IV || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Unravel|Unravel]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - || - || Wall of fire || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Wall_of_Ice|Wall of Ice]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Ward_Area|Ward Area]] || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Familiars= | =Familiars= |
edits