171
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
Sorcerers have access to a number of [[Custom_Spells|Custom Spells]]. You can find a complete list of custom spells [[Custom_Spells|here]]. | Sorcerers have access to a number of [[Custom_Spells|Custom Spells]]. You can find a complete list of custom spells [[Custom_Spells|here]]. | ||
=Bonus Feat= | |||
At level 5, Sorcerers receive an extra feat from the list of Wizard Bonus Feats. | |||
=Sorcerer Spell List= | =Sorcerer Spell List= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cantrips !! 1st Circle !! 2nd Circle !! 3rd Circle !! 4th Circle !! 5th Circle !! 6th Circle | ! Cantrips !! 1st Circle !! 2nd Circle !! 3rd Circle !! 4th Circle !! 5th Circle !! 6th Circle | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
| Daze || Expeditious retreat || [[Custom_Spells#Blood_Transcription|Blood Transcription]] || [[Custom_Spells#Dread_Seizure|Dread Seizure]] || [[Custom_Spells#Cold_Orb|Cold Orb]] || Cloudkill || [[Custom_Spells#Disintegrate|Disintegrate]] | | Daze || Expeditious retreat || [[Custom_Spells#Blood_Transcription|Blood Transcription]] || [[Custom_Spells#Dread_Seizure|Dread Seizure]] || [[Custom_Spells#Cold_Orb|Cold Orb]] || Cloudkill || [[Custom_Spells#Disintegrate|Disintegrate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ray of Frost || Grease || | | Ray of Frost || Grease || - || - || Confusion || Cone of cold || [[Custom_Spells#Extract_Water_Elemental|Extract Water Elemental]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Resistance || Horizikaul's boom || | | Resistance || Horizikaul's boom || - || Find traps || Contagion || [[Custom_Spells#Devestating_Bodyswap|Devastating Bodyswap]] || Ethereal visage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Ice dagger || Cloud of bewilderment || Fireball || [[Custom_Spells#Electric_Orb|Electric Orb]] || Dismissal || Flesh to stone | | - || Ice dagger || Cloud of bewilderment || Fireball || [[Custom_Spells#Electric_Orb|Electric Orb]] || Dismissal || Flesh to stone | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
| - || Magic missile || Death armor || Haste || [[Custom_Spells#Fire_Orb|Fire Orb]] || [[Custom_Spells#Glass_Doppleganger|Glass Doppleganger]] || Isaac's greater missile storm | | - || Magic missile || Death armor || Haste || [[Custom_Spells#Fire_Orb|Fire Orb]] || [[Custom_Spells#Glass_Doppleganger|Glass Doppleganger]] || Isaac's greater missile storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Magic weapon || | | - || Magic weapon || - || [[Custom_Spells#Heart_Clutch|Heart Clutch]] || [[Custom_Spells#Frost_Blast|Frost Blast]] || [[Custom_Spells#Greater_Heroism|Greater Heroism]] || Legend lore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Mislead|Mislead]] || | | - || [[Custom_Spells#Mislead|Mislead]] || Enhance Ability || [[Custom_Spells#Heroism|Heroism]] || Future's Pain || Greater shadow conjuration || Mass haste | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Negative energy ray || Flame weapon || Hold person || [[Custom_Spells#Gas_Explosion|Gas Explosion]] || [[Custom_Spells#Herald_of_Winter|Herald of Winter || Planar binding | | - || Negative energy ray || Flame weapon || Hold person || [[Custom_Spells#Gas_Explosion|Gas Explosion]] || [[Custom_Spells#Herald_of_Winter|Herald of Winter]] || Planar binding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Nybor.27s_Gentle_Reminder|Nybor's Gentle Reminder]] || | | - || [[Custom_Spells#Nybor.27s_Gentle_Reminder|Nybor's Gentle Reminder]] || - || [[Custom_Spells#Ice_Burst|Ice Burst]] || [[Custom_Spells#Horizikaul.27s_Shout|Horizikaul's Shout]] || Hold monster || Shades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Protection from alignment || Gedlee's electric loop || Invisibility sphere || Ice storm || [[Custom_Spells#Hypnotic_Pattern|Hypnotic Pattern]] || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Invincible_Blade|Shelgarn's Invincible Blade]] | | - || Protection from alignment || Gedlee's electric loop || Invisibility sphere || Ice storm || [[Custom_Spells#Hypnotic_Pattern|Hypnotic Pattern]] || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Invincible_Blade|Shelgarn's Invincible Blade]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#True Dodge|True Dodge]] || [[Custom_Spells#Prismatic_Flames|Prismatic_Flames]] || Protection from elements || Minor globe of invulnerability || - || - | | - || [[Custom_Spells#True Dodge|True Dodge]] || [[Custom_Spells#Prismatic_Flames|Prismatic_Flames]] || Protection from elements || Minor globe of invulnerability || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || - || Scintillating sphere || Phantasmal killer || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Resist elements || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Mass_Blades|Shelgarn's Mass Blades]] || Polymorph self || - || - | | - || - || Resist elements || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Mass_Blades|Shelgarn's Mass Blades]] || Polymorph self || - || - | ||
Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
| - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Whispering_Wind|Whispering Wind]] || [[Custom_Spells#Virulent_Walking_Bomb|Virulent Walking Bomb]] || Summon creature IV || - || - | | - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Whispering_Wind|Whispering Wind]] || [[Custom_Spells#Virulent_Walking_Bomb|Virulent Walking Bomb]] || Summon creature IV || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Energy_Blast|Energy Blast]] || - || Wall of fire || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
*[[Familiars#Eyeball|Eyeball]] | *[[Familiars#Eyeball|Eyeball]] | ||
= | =Expanded Spells Known by Level= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 50px;” | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" | Sorcerer Spells Known by Level | |||
|- | |||
! Level !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !! 6th | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 5 || 3 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 6 || 4 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 6 || 4 || 3 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 6 || 6 || 5 || 3 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 6 || 6 || 5 || 3 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 6 || 6 || 6 || 4 || 3 || 2 | |||
|} | |||
On levels 9 and 10, sorcerers receive an additional known spell at circles 4 and 5 respectively which must be selected according to perk as listed in the table below. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Perk !! 4th Circle !! 5th Circle | |||
|- | |||
| Arcane Leech|| Isaac’s Lesser Missile Storm|| Lesser Spell Mantle | |||
|- | |||
|Arcane Mimic||N/A ||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Bone Warden|| Stoneskin|| Greater Shadow Conjuration | |||
|- | |||
|Bouldermancer|| Stoneskin|| Mestil’s Acid Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Calligrapher|| Evard’s Black Tentacles|| Greater Shadow Conjuration | |||
|- | |||
|Carrion Feaster|| Contagion|| Beltyn's Burning Blood | |||
|- | |||
|Crimson Storm|| Lightning Avatar|| Energy Buffer | |||
|- | |||
|Cultist|| Summon Monster IV|| Lesser Planar Binding | |||
|- | |||
|Death Syphon|| Cloudkill|| Feeblemind | |||
|- | |||
|Dream Eater|| Fear|| Mind Fog | |||
|- | |||
|Eldritch Archer|| Shelgarn’s Superior Blade|| Bigby's Interposing Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Hematologist|| Virulent Walking Bomb|| Devastating Bodyswap | |||
|- | |||
|Hydromancer|| Wall of Ice|| Herald of Winter | |||
|- | |||
|Infuser|| Chain Lightning|| Energy Buffer | |||
|- | |||
|Lifestealer|| Enervation|| Beltyn’s Burning Blood | |||
|- | |||
|Maiden of Woe|| Mass Foiled Future|| Summon Creature V | |||
|- | |||
|Mesmerizer|| Charm Monster|| Hypnotic Pattern | |||
|- | |||
|Ooze Savant|| Gas Explosion|| Summon Monster V | |||
|- | |||
|Planar Bound|| Summon Creature IV|| Lesser Planar Binding | |||
|- | |||
|Rotbringer|| Fear|| Mestil’s Acid Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Sand Mage|| Elemental Shield|| Sand Storm | |||
|- | |||
|Scion|| Horizikaul’s Shout|| Cacophonic Burst | |||
|- | |||
|Secrets of the Azure Pyre|| Wall of Fire|| Devastating Bodyswap | |||
|- | |||
|Snake Charmer|| Cloudkill|| Summon Monster V | |||
|- | |||
|Spellsword|| Ironskin|| Shelgarns Invincible Blade | |||
|- | |||
|Stalker|| Spider Skin || Teleport | |||
|- | |||
|Tribal Shaman|| Spider Skin || Energy Buffer | |||
|- | |||
|Unpredictable|| Confusion|| Baleful Polymorph | |||
|- | |||
|Witchcraft|| Polymorph|| Baleful Polymorph | |||
|- | |||
|Zealous Faith|| Shelgarn’s Superior Blade|| Shelgarn’s Invincible Blade | |||
|} | |||
=Perks= | =Perks= | ||
Like many classes in EFU Sorcerers have a large list of perks to choose from. You can find a complete list of Sorcerer perks '''[[Sorcerer_Perks|here]]'''. | Like many classes in EFU Sorcerers have a large list of perks to choose from. You can find a complete list of Sorcerer perks '''[[Sorcerer_Perks|here]]'''. | ||
Line 132: | Line 233: | ||
*[[Sorcerer_Perks#Carrion_Feaster|Carrion Feaster (evil only)]] | *[[Sorcerer_Perks#Carrion_Feaster|Carrion Feaster (evil only)]] | ||
*[[Sorcerer_Perks#Calligrapher|Calligrapher]] | *[[Sorcerer_Perks#Calligrapher|Calligrapher]] | ||
*[[Sorcerer_Perks#Cultist|Cultist]] | *[[Sorcerer_Perks#Cultist|Cultist]] | ||
*[[Sorcerer_Perks#Dream_Eater|Dream Eater (evil only)]] | *[[Sorcerer_Perks#Dream_Eater|Dream Eater (evil only)]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 258: | ||
* [[Sorcerer_Perks#Positivist|Positivist]] | * [[Sorcerer_Perks#Positivist|Positivist]] | ||
[[Category:Character Classes]] | [[Category:Character Classes]] | ||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ |
edits