673
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
* '''Turn Undead''' - Clerics use a custom, unique system in EfU. See [[Turn Undead]] for more information related to this feat. Paladin Turn Undead remains unchanged. | * '''Turn Undead''' - Clerics use a custom, unique system in EfU. See [[Turn Undead]] for more information related to this feat. Paladin Turn Undead remains unchanged. | ||
* '''Improved Expertise''' - This feat has been removed from EFU. If you take this feat, you will be forced to retake that level. | * '''Improved Expertise''' - This feat has been removed from EFU. If you take this feat, you will be forced to retake that level. | ||
== Encumbrance Changes == | |||
Encumbrance levels were increased. Each strength points encumbrance level up to 16 gets +10 lbs to total carrying capacity, and 16 gets +5. From 17 onward the weight limits remain default. Below is a chart that shows how much weight a character can carry before receiving movement penalties. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Strength !! Encumbered !! Heavily Encumbered | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 16 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || 23 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 30 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || 36 || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 43 || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 70 || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 76 || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 83 || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 90 || 110 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 96 || 120 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 102 || 125 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 110 || 140 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 120 || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 126 || 185 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 143 || 210 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || 158 || 235 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || 173 || 260 | |||
|} | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | __NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
edits