229
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Adding spell list) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
Fallen Paladins, that is those who have not sworn or upheld an oath, are unable to cast spells. | Fallen Paladins, that is those who have not sworn or upheld an oath, are unable to cast spells. | ||
===Paladin Spell List=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! 1st Circle !! 2nd Circle !! 3rd Circle !! 4th Circle | |||
|- | |||
| Bless || Aid || Cure moderate wounds | |||
|- | |||
| [[Custom_Spells#Bless_Water|Bless Water]] || Aura of glory || Dispel magic | |||
|- | |||
| Bless weapon || Bull's strength || Greater magic weapon | |||
|- | |||
| Cure light wounds || Eagle's splendor || [[Custom_Spells#Heroism|Heroism]] | |||
|- | |||
| Deafening clang || Remov e paralysis || Magic circle against alignment | |||
|- | |||
| Divine favor || Resist elements || Prayer | |||
|- | |||
| Endure elements || - || Remove blindness/deafness | |||
|- | |||
| Magic weapon || - || [[Custom_Spells#Shield_Other|Shield Other]] | |||
|- | |||
| Protection from alignment || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Resistance || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Virtue || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Detect Evil== | ==Detect Evil== | ||
edits