229
edits
(Removed redirect to Small Gods of the City (Local Faiths)) Tag: Removed redirect |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
==Kula== | |||
{{Deity|title=Kula | |||
|align=right | |||
|godPic=Kula.png | |||
|godName=Kula | |||
|godTitle=The Wild | |||
|godOf=God of Nature and Life | |||
|godFollower=Druids, Farmers, the Poor, Radicals, Gardeners, Shepherds, Botanists | |||
|godDomain=Storm, Earth, Air, Sand, Moon, Blood, Decay, Spider, Creation | |||
}} | |||
Kula, called the Wyld: God of Nature and Life. Specifically associated with Bel-Ishȗn and Edutu. Her gardens fill Baz’eel, and she is considered the protector of all living things. Her clergy is large and decentralized in a network of gardens, sanctuaries and in radical organizations. | |||
{| style="margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|+ Tenets of the Kulamet | |||
|- | |||
| Tend growth; things that grow bring life to the world, fed by the Mother’s tears. | |||
|- | |||
| Feed the earth; the Wyld smiles when the land’s belly is full. | |||
|- | |||
| Cultivate flocks; animals are beloved of me, and she desires that they multiply. | |||
|- | |||
| Gift alms to the impoverished; the poor are her children. She is pleased when they are tended to. | |||
|- | |||
| Oppose elites; potentates and rulers are the cause of the land’s suffering. Their power must be limited. | |||
|- | |||
|Shelter grove-tenders; the gardeners of the wild are beloved of her, offer them friendship and protection. | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Bel-Ishûn; the jungle is her garden, and it is holy. Its sanctity must be maintained. | |||
|} | |||
==Gellema== | ==Gellema== | ||
| Line 234: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| You are required to root out evil if you foresee it, never assume innocence. | | You are required to root out evil if you foresee it, never assume innocence. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits