General Changes & Feat Changes: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
added iwtf, resist energy, imp kd and imp crit pre-req changes
(format change)
(added iwtf, resist energy, imp kd and imp crit pre-req changes)
Line 149: Line 149:
|-
|-
| '''Dual-Wield & Two-Weapon Fighting''' ||  The effects of Magic Weapon, Flame Weapon, Darkfire, Poison and Alchemist's Fire duplicated to off-hand weapon when cast on your main weapon.
| '''Dual-Wield & Two-Weapon Fighting''' ||  The effects of Magic Weapon, Flame Weapon, Darkfire, Poison and Alchemist's Fire duplicated to off-hand weapon when cast on your main weapon.
|-
| ''Improved Two-weapon Fighting ''' ||  Perquisite is 8 Base Attack Bonus
|-
|-
|'''Expertise''' || +3 bonus to AC, -3 penalty to AB
|'''Expertise''' || +3 bonus to AC, -3 penalty to AB
Line 159: Line 161:
     '''Acid''' - Damaged targets make a save throw or experience -2 Armour Class for 1d6 rounds.
     '''Acid''' - Damaged targets make a save throw or experience -2 Armour Class for 1d6 rounds.
     '''Electrical''' - Damaged targets spread 1d4 electrical damage to other nearby targets.
     '''Electrical''' - Damaged targets spread 1d4 electrical damage to other nearby targets.
|-
| ''Improved Critical''' ||  Perquisite is 6 Base Attack Bonus
|-
| ''Improved Knock-down ''' ||  Perquisite is 6 Base Attack Bonus
|-
|-
|'''Power Attack''' || +3 bonus to attack damage, -3 penalty to AB
|'''Power Attack''' || +3 bonus to attack damage, -3 penalty to AB
Line 169: Line 175:
|-
|-
| '''Resist Disease''' || Having the feat Resist Disease grants 3/+1 DR while in the Gutters.
| '''Resist Disease''' || Having the feat Resist Disease grants 3/+1 DR while in the Gutters.
|-
| '''Resist Energy''' || Pre-requisite is five fortitude save.
|-
|-
|'''Silent Spell''' || Having the Silent Spell feat passively negates spell failure when underwater.
|'''Silent Spell''' || Having the Silent Spell feat passively negates spell failure when underwater.
112

edits

Navigation menu