Paladin: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
239 bytes removed ,  25 October 2024
More Evildar removal
(Removed reference to Detect Evil as it's gone)
(More Evildar removal)
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
| Oaths || In EFU, a Paladin must take up and hold an oath in order to not be considered a Fallen Paladin. Holding an oath can be easy for some, difficult for others, and an absolute rule for others. How you portray your oath is open to you as a player but that fits the spirit of it's mandates.
| Oaths || In EFU, a Paladin must take up and hold an oath in order to not be considered a Fallen Paladin. Holding an oath can be easy for some, difficult for others, and an absolute rule for others. How you portray your oath is open to you as a player but that fits the spirit of it's mandates.
|-
| Detect Evil || Paladins can detect evil using the [[Voice_Commands#Detect_Evil|/c detect evil]] [[Voice_Commands|Voice Command]]. Paladins are expected to use this tool to uphold their oaths regarding adventuring with or aiding evil.
|-  
|-  
| Turn Undead || Paladin Turn Undead remains unchanged from base NWN
| Turn Undead || Paladin Turn Undead remains unchanged from base NWN
230

edits

Navigation menu