Spell Focus: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Fixed Burst and Neg Ray to match IG effects on spell descriptions
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
(Fixed Burst and Neg Ray to match IG effects on spell descriptions)
Line 224: Line 224:
|-
|-
| Blood Transcription || +1 Maximum Spell Circle || +1 Maximum Spell Circle
| Blood Transcription || +1 Maximum Spell Circle || +1 Maximum Spell Circle
|-
| Burst of Radiance || - || Applies damage to creatures even if not evil
|-
|-
| Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity
| Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity
Line 233: Line 231:
| Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure
| Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure
|-
|-
| Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level
| Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer or Wizard with Specialization: Necromancy) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level
|-
|-
| Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons
| Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons
230

edits

Navigation menu