General Changes & Feat Changes: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Ability bonuses from items have stacked for a while.
No edit summary
(Ability bonuses from items have stacked for a while.)
 
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|Spell Effects || Various spell visual effects have been removed/shortened.
|Spell Effects || Various spell visual effects have been removed/shortened.
|-
|Ability Bonuses || Ability stat bonuses from multiple items do not stack. Bonuses from items and spells will stack
|-
|-
|Stealth || Stealth is more effective in some areas (such as dark caves) than it is in brightly lit rooms.  
|Stealth || Stealth is more effective in some areas (such as dark caves) than it is in brightly lit rooms.  
230

edits

Navigation menu