Spell Focus: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Nothing strips PfA as it doesn't exist now.
(Explained the Fire and Cold GSF Save types)
(Nothing strips PfA as it doesn't exist now.)
Line 102: Line 102:
|-
|-
| Dispel Magic || Direct Target: Destroy a mirror image. Area target: Destroy up to 3 mirror images || Area target: Destroy up to 6 mirror images
| Dispel Magic || Direct Target: Destroy a mirror image. Area target: Destroy up to 3 mirror images || Area target: Destroy up to 6 mirror images
|-
| Feeblemind || Chance to dispel PfA to 60% || Chance to dispel PfA to 90%. Adds drained abilities to caster for 1 round/level
|-
|-
| Find Traps || Max Trap DC of 23 || Max Trap DC of 26. Causes all creatures holding traps to glow bright red for 3 rounds. Destroys all mirror images in area.
| Find Traps || Max Trap DC of 23 || Max Trap DC of 26. Causes all creatures holding traps to glow bright red for 3 rounds. Destroys all mirror images in area.
Line 148: Line 146:
|-
|-
| Charm Person || Grants +1 Additional DC || Grants +2 Additional DC
| Charm Person || Grants +1 Additional DC || Grants +2 Additional DC
|-
| Charm Person or Animal || 35% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first || 50% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first
|-
|-
| Dominate Person || - || Increases duration to 1 round/level
| Dominate Person || - || Increases duration to 1 round/level
230

edits

Navigation menu