Spell Focus: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Prismatic spells do not need SF for damage now
No edit summary
(Prismatic spells do not need SF for damage now)
 
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
| Mind Fog || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level
| Mind Fog || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level
|-
| Prismatic Flames || Causes 2d4 fire damage to affected creatures || Increases damage to 3d4
|-
| Prismatic Sparks || Causes 2d4 electrical damage to affected creatures || Increases damage to 3d4
|-
|-
| Stinking Cloud || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Also causes a 1d2 CON loss if fortitude save fails
| Stinking Cloud || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Also causes a 1d2 CON loss if fortitude save fails
230

edits

Navigation menu