732
edits
(Added full list of wizard spells) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {{CharacterNav|title=Classes | ||
|ClassPic=wiz.jpg | |||
|ClassName=Wizard | |||
|align=Any | |||
|HP=4 + CON | |||
|Prof=Armor (None), Weapons (Wizard) | |||
|Skills=3 + INT | |||
|Saves=Fort Low, Will High, Reflex Low | |||
|BAB= +1/2 | |||
}} | |||
=Spellcasting= | =Spellcasting= | ||
Line 20: | Line 14: | ||
'''Cantrips:''' Cantrips are unlimited on EFU. The slots are automatically refreshed after casting. | '''Cantrips:''' Cantrips are unlimited on EFU. The slots are automatically refreshed after casting. | ||
=Custom Arcane Spells= | =Custom Arcane Spells= | ||
We have introduced a number of new spells. [[Custom_Spells|Here]] is an exhaustive list of the | We have introduced a number of new spells. [[Custom_Spells|'''Here''']] is an exhaustive list of the custom spells which we have implemented for Wizards and Sorcerers. | ||
=Wizard Spell List= | =Wizard Spell List= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 33: | ||
| Flare || Endure elements || Blindness/deafness || Displacement || Charm monster || Bigby's interposing hand || Circle of death | | Flare || Endure elements || Blindness/deafness || Displacement || Charm monster || Bigby's interposing hand || Circle of death | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daze || Expeditious retreat || | | Daze || Expeditious retreat || [[Custom_Spells#Blood_Transcription|Blood Transcription]] || [[Custom_Spells#Dread_Seizure|Dread Seizure]] || [[Custom_Spells#Cold_Orb|Cold Orb]] || Cloudkill || [[Custom_Spells#Disintegrate|Disintegrate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ray of Frost || Grease || | | Ray of Frost || Grease || Bull's strength || [[Custom_Spells#Energy_Blast|Energy Blast]] || Confusion || Cone of cold || [[Custom_Spells#Extract_Water_Elemental|Extract Water Elemental]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Resistance || Horizikaul's boom || | | Resistance || Horizikaul's boom || Cat's grace || Find traps || Contagion || [[Custom_Spells#Devestating_Bodyswap|Devastating Bodyswap]] || Ethereal visage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Ice dagger || | | - || Ice dagger || Cloud of bewilderment || Fireball || [[Custom_Spells#Electric_Orb|Electric Orb]] || Dismissal || Flesh to stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Identify || | | - || Identify || Combust || Flame arrow || Elemental shield || Dominate person || Globe of invulnerability | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Ironguts || [[Custom_Spells# | | - || Ironguts || Continual flame || [[Custom_Spells#Foiled_Future|Foiled Future]] || Enervation || Energy buffer || Greater dispelling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Jump|Jump]] || | | - || [[Custom_Spells#Jump|Jump]] || [[Custom_Spells#Curse_of_Impending_Blades|Curse of Impending Blades]] || Greater magic weapon || Evard's black tentacles || Feeblemind || Greater spell breach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Mage armor || | | - || Mage armor || Darkness || Gust of wind || Fear || Firebrand || Greater stoneskin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Magic missile || | | - || Magic missile || Death armor || Haste || [[Custom_Spells#Fire_Orb|Fire Orb]] || [[Custom_Spells#Glass_Doppleganger|Glass Doppleganger]] || Isaac's greater missile storm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Magic weapon || | | - || Magic weapon || Eagle's splendor || [[Custom_Spells#Heart_Clutch|Heart Clutch]] || [[Custom_Spells#Frost_Blast|Frost Blast]] || [[Custom_Spells#Greater_Heroism|Greater Heroism]] || Legend lore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Mislead|Mislead]] || | | - || [[Custom_Spells#Mislead|Mislead]] || Endurance || [[Custom_Spells#Heroism|Heroism]] || Future's Pain || Greater shadow conjuration || Mass haste | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Negative energy ray || | | - || Negative energy ray || Flame weapon || Hold person || [[Custom_Spells#Gas_Explosion|Gas Explosion]] || [[Custom_Spells#Herald_of_Winter|Herald of Winter || Planar binding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Nybor.27s_Gentle_Reminder|Nybor's Gentle Reminder]] || | | - || [[Custom_Spells#Nybor.27s_Gentle_Reminder|Nybor's Gentle Reminder]] || Fox's cunning || [[Custom_Spells#Ice_Burst|Ice Burst]] || [[Custom_Spells#Horizikaul.27s_Shout|Horizikaul's Shout]] || Hold monster || Shades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Protection from alignment || | | - || Protection from alignment || Gedlee's electric loop || Invisibility sphere || Ice storm || [[Custom_Spells#Hypnotic_Pattern|Hypnotic Pattern]] || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Invincible_Blade|Shelgarn's Invincible Blade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Ray of enfeeblement || | | - || Ray of enfeeblement || Ghostly visage || Keen edge || [[Custom_Spells#Ilyykur.27s_Mantle|Illykur's Mantle]] || [[Custom_Spells#Iron_Skin|Iron Skin]] || Stone to flesh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Regroup|Regroup]] || | | - || [[Custom_Spells#Regroup|Regroup]] || Ghoul touch || Lightning bolt || Improved invisibility || Lesser mind blank || Summon creature VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#Rouse|Rouse]] || | | - || [[Custom_Spells#Rouse|Rouse]] || [[Custom_Spells#Hearthfire|Hearthfire]] || Magic circle against alignment || [[Custom_Spells#Insight|Insight]] || Lesser planar binding || Tenser's transformation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Scare || | | - || Scare || Invisibility || [[Custom_Spells#Mass_Curse_of_Impending_Blades|Mass Curse of Impending Blades]] || Isaac's lesser missile storm || Lesser spell mantle || True seeing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Shelgarn's persistent blade || | | - || Shelgarn's persistent blade || Knock || [[Custom_Spells#Mass_Phantasmal_Affliction|Mass Phantasmal Affliction]] || Lesser spell breach || [[Custom_Spells#Mass_Virulent_Walking Bomb|Mass Virulent Walking Bomb]] || Undeath to death | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Shield || | | - || Shield || Lesser dispel || Mestil's acid breath || [[Custom_Spells#Lightning_Avatar|Lightning Avatar]] || Mestil's acid sheath || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | - || Sleep || [[Custom_Spells#Masochism|Masochism]] || Negative energy burst || [[Custom_Spells#Lower_Spell_Resistance|Lower Spell Resistance]] || Mind fog || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Summon creature I || | | - || Summon creature I || Melf's acid arrow || [[Custom_Spells#Phantoms_of_Deception|Phantoms of Deception]] || [[Custom_Spells#Mass_Foiled_Future|Mass Foiled Future]] || Summon creature V || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || True strike || | | - || True strike || [[Custom_Spells#Phantasmal_Affliction|Phantasmal Affliction]] || [[Custom_Spells#Prismatic_Sparks|Prismatic_Sparks]] || [[Custom_Spells#Mass_Ultravision|Mass Ultravision]] || [[Custom_Spells#Teleport|Teleport]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[Custom_Spells#True Dodge|True Dodge]] || [[Custom_Spells#Prismatic_Flames|Prismatic_Flames]] || Protection from elements || Minor globe of invulnerability || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || Owl's wisdom || Scintillating sphere || Phantasmal killer || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || Resist elements || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Mass_Blades|Shelgarn's Mass Blades]] || Polymorph self || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Scorching_Ray|Scorching Ray]] || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Permanent_Blade|Shelgarn's Permanent Blade]] || Remove blindness/deafness || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || See invisibility || Slow || Remove curse || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || Stone bones || [[Custom_Spells#Slumber|Slumber]] || [[Custom_Spells#Scrying|Scrying]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || Summon creature II || Stinking cloud || Shadow conjuration || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || [[Custom_Spells# | | - || - || Tasha's hideous laughter || Summon creature III || [[Custom_Spells#Shelgarn.27s_Superior_Blade|Shelgarn's Superior Blade]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || | | - || - || Ultravision || [[Custom_Spells#Summon_Swarm|Summon Swarm]] || Stoneskin || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || [[Custom_Spells# | | - || - || Web || Vampiric touch || [[Custom_Spells#Spiderskin|Spiderskin]] || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Whispering_Wind|Whispering Wind]] || [[Custom_Spells#Virulent_Walking_Bomb|Virulent Walking Bomb]] || Summon creature IV || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || Wall of fire || - || - | | - || - || - || - || Wall of fire || - || - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Wall_of_Ice|Wall of Ice]] || - || - | | - || - || - || - || [[Custom_Spells#Wall_of_Ice|Wall of Ice]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Familiars= | =Familiars= | ||
Line 128: | Line 116: | ||
*[[Familiars#Rat|Rat]] | *[[Familiars#Rat|Rat]] | ||
*[[Familiars#Floating_Skull|Floating Skull]] | *[[Familiars#Floating_Skull|Floating Skull]] | ||
*[[Familiars# | *[[Familiars#Monkey|Monkey]] | ||
*[[Familiars#Gull|Gull]] | *[[Familiars#Gull|Gull]] | ||
*[[Familiars#Parrot|Parrot]] | *[[Familiars#Parrot|Parrot]] |
edits