628
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
You may only have a single Primary Domain and it will determine the effects of a cleric's Turn Undead. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | You may only have a single Primary Domain and it will determine the effects of a cleric's Turn Undead. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | ||
Note that a single asterisk(*) signifies that this bonus requires you to have at least 5 Cleric levels to receive and that a double asterisk(**) requires you to be a Pure Cleric, with no levels in other classes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|<br/>Air<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Air Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |<br/>Air<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Air Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Electric | | Resist Energy: Electric* | ||
| Jump || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || - || Chain Lightning || - | | Jump || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || - || Chain Lightning || - | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| <br/>Chaos<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Chaos Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Chaos<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Chaos Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Chaos Shield 1% | | Chaos Shield 1%* | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - || Cloud of Bewilderment || Confusion || - || - || - | | - || Cloud of Bewilderment || Confusion || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Death<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Death Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |rowspan="2"|<br/>Death<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Death Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| | | Death Avatar | ||
| - || - || - || Phantasmal Killer || Enervation || - || - | |rowspan="2"| - | ||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Phantasmal Killer | |||
|rowspan="2"| Enervation | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|- | |||
| Spell Focus: Necromancy* | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|<br/>Earth<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Earth Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |rowspan="2"|<br/>Earth<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Earth Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Toughness | | Toughness* | ||
|rowspan="2"| Grease | |rowspan="2"| Grease | ||
|rowspan="2"| - | |rowspan="2"| - | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|rowspan="2"| - | |rowspan="2"| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximized Endurance | | Maximized Endurance** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Elf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Elf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Elf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Elf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Racial Power | | Racial Power | ||
| True Strike || Cat's Grace || - || | | True Strike || Cat's Grace || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Fire<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Fire Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Fire<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Fire Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Fire | | Resist Energy: Fire* | ||
| Burning Bolt || - || - || Wall of Fire || Firebrand || - || - | | Burning Bolt || - || - || Wall of Fire || Firebrand || - || - | ||
Line 94: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Law Summon Theme | | Law Summon Theme* | ||
| - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || | | - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || Hold Monster || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Fire | | Resist Energy: Fire* | ||
| - || Searing Light || - || Flame Strike || - || - || - | | - || Searing Light || - || Flame Strike || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Water<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Water Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Water<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Water Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Cold | | Resist Energy: Cold* | ||
| Mage Armor || - || Freedom of Movement || - || Drown || - || - | | Mage Armor || - || Freedom of Movement || - || Drown || - || - | ||
Line 123: | Line 133: | ||
You may only have a single Secondary Domain. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | You may only have a single Secondary Domain. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | ||
Note that a single asterisk(*) signifies that this bonus requires you to have at least 5 Cleric levels to receive and that a double asterisk(**) requires you to be a Pure Cleric, with no levels in other classes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | ||
Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
|rowspan="2"| - | |rowspan="2"| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximized Eagle's Splendor | | Maximized Eagle's Splendor** | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Healing<br/><br/> | | <br/>Healing<br/><br/> | ||
| Empowered Healing | | Empowered Healing - Empower all Cure Minor /Light /Moderate /Serious /Critical wounds spells either cast or used from an item | ||
| - || Cure Serious Wounds || Restoration || - || Heal || - || - | | - || Cure Serious Wounds || Restoration || - || Heal || - || - | ||
Line 196: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Metal<br/><br/> | | <br/>Metal<br/><br/> | ||
| Sonic element Darkfire | | Sonic element Darkfire* | ||
| Deafening Clang || Darkfire || - || Ironskin || Keen Edge || - || - | | Deafening Clang || Darkfire || - || Ironskin || Keen Edge || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Nobility<br/><br/> | | <br/>Nobility<br/><br/> | ||
| Martial Weapon Proficiency | | Martial Weapon Proficiency* | ||
| Rallying Cry || Charm Person || Heroism || - || - || - || - | | Rallying Cry || Charm Person || Heroism || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Ooze<br/><br/> | | <br/>Ooze<br/><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Acid | | Resist Energy: Acid* | ||
| Grease || - || Stinking Cloud || Evard's Black Tentacles || - || - || - | | Grease || - || Stinking Cloud || Evard's Black Tentacles || - || - || - | ||
Line 246: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Retribution<br/><br/> | | <br/>Retribution<br/><br/> | ||
| Oath of Wrath | | Oath of Wrath* | ||
| Death Armor || - || - || Elemental Shield || - || - || - | | Death Armor || - || - || Elemental Shield || - || - || - | ||
Line 271: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Storm<br/><br/> | | <br/>Storm<br/><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Electric | | Resist Energy: Electric* | ||
| - || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning || - | | - || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Strength<br/><br/> | | <br/>Strength<br/><br/> | ||
| Maximized Bull's Strength | | Maximized Bull's Strength** | ||
| - || - || Divine Power || - || - || - || - | | - || - || Divine Power || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Suffering<br/><br/> | | <br/>Suffering<br/><br/> | ||
| Barbarian 1/- DR | | Barbarian 1/- DR* | ||
| Ray of Enfeeblement || Shield Other || - || Enervation || - || - || - | | Ray of Enfeeblement || Shield Other || - || Enervation || - || - || - | ||
Line 301: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Undeath<br/><br/> | | <br/>Undeath<br/><br/> | ||
| Spell Focus: Necromancy | | Spell Focus: Necromancy* | ||
| Stone Bones || Magic Fang || Negative Energy Burst || Greater Magic Fang || - || - || - | | Stone Bones || Magic Fang || Negative Energy Burst || Greater Magic Fang || - || - || - | ||
Line 316: | Line 328: | ||
|rowspan="2"| Aura of Vitality | |rowspan="2"| Aura of Vitality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Martial Weapon Proficiency | | Martial Weapon Proficiency* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note that a single asterisk(*) signifies that this bonus requires you to have at least 5 Cleric levels to receive and that a double asterisk(**) requires you to be a Pure Cleric, with no levels in other classes. | |||
==Racial Powers== | ==Racial Powers== |
edits