Spell Focus: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 212: Line 212:
|-
|-
| Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity
| Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity
|-
| Mass Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons
|-
|-
| Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure
| Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure
|-
|-
| Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level
| Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level
|-
| Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons
|-
|-
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Applies a wounding effect on target for 1 round/2 levels
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Applies a wounding effect on target for 1 round/2 levels
229

edits

Navigation menu