Domains: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
140 bytes added ,  2 April 2024
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


Bear in mind the following:
Bear in mind the following:
*Domains affect the '''[[Summoning]]''' theme of Clerics. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which domain governs your summoned creatures; the first domain selected always takes precedence.  
*Domains affect the '''[[Summoning]]''' theme of Clerics. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which domain governs your summoned creatures; the first domain selected always takes precedence. Most of the themes listed on the '''[[Summoning]]''' page will be available from the beginning, except the Law summoning theme, which requires five levels of Cleric.
*Note that some bonuses requires you to have at least a minimum number of Cleric levels to receive.
*Note that some bonuses requires you to have at least a minimum number of Cleric levels to receive.
*Some domains improve the Enhance Ability spell to grant +5 to an ability score, instead of +4; this bonus is only available to "pure" Clerics, who are not multiclassing.
*Some domains improve the Enhance Ability spell to grant +5 to an ability score, instead of +4; this bonus is only available to "pure" Clerics, who are not multiclassing.
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
| <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| Law Summon Theme (Level 5)
| -
| - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || Hold Monster || -  || -
| - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || Hold Monster || -  || -


853

edits

Navigation menu