Domains: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Clear markers that some domains have no patrons.
(Strength Domain Divine Strength is still a thing)
(Clear markers that some domains have no patrons.)
 
Line 60: Line 60:
| Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5)
| Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5)


|-
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
| <br/>Dwarf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Dwarf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
| <br/>Dwarf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Dwarf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
| Racial Power  
| Racial Power  
Line 78: Line 78:
| +5 Enhance Ability (Constitution)
| +5 Enhance Ability (Constitution)


|-
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
| <br/>Elf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Elf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| <br/>Elf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Elf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| Racial Power  
| Racial Power  
Line 98: Line 98:
| Ice Dagger || - || Wall of Ice || Ice Storm || - || - || -
| Ice Dagger || - || Wall of Ice || Ice Storm || - || - || -


|-
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
| <br/>Gnome<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Gnome Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| <br/>Gnome<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Gnome Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| Racial Power
| Racial Power
Line 123: Line 123:
| Magic Missile || Melf's Acid Arrow || Flame Arrow || Isaac's Lesser Missile Storm ||  Stoneskin || - || -  
| Magic Missile || Melf's Acid Arrow || Flame Arrow || Isaac's Lesser Missile Storm ||  Stoneskin || - || -  


|-
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
| <br/>Ooze<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Ooze Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| <br/>Ooze<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Ooze Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| Resist Energy: Acid (Level 5)
| Resist Energy: Acid (Level 5)
Line 143: Line 143:
| - || - || Call Lightning || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning|| - || -
| - || - || Call Lightning || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning|| - || -


|-
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
| <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>  
| Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5)
| Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5)
230

edits

Navigation menu