223
edits
(Created Page) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Balagarn's Iron Horn || Opposed roll of 18 STR || Opposed roll of 22 STR | | Balagarn's Iron Horn || Opposed roll of 18 STR || Opposed roll of 22 STR | ||
|- | |||
| Chaav's Laugh || - || Duration is doubled | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm Monster || Grants +2 Additional DC || Grants +3 Additional DC | | Charm Monster || Grants +2 Additional DC || Grants +3 Additional DC | ||
Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm Person or Animal || 15% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first || 50% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first | | Charm Person or Animal || 15% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first || 50% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dominate Person || - || Increases duration to 1 round/level | | Dominate Person || - || Increases duration to 1 round/level | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity | | Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure | | Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure |
edits