732
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Silken Mail || None || Gain the effects of Mage Armor on your equipped armor twice per day, cast at your character level | |Silken Mail || None || Gain the effects of Mage Armor on your equipped armor twice per day, cast at your character level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drifter || Survival | |Drifter || 5 ranks of Survival || May rest without a campfire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Herald || Persuade | |Herald || 5 ranks of Persuade || May make sendings at no cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arcane Physician || Heal | |Arcane Physician || 5 ranks of Heal || Increase amount healed by Cure Wounds Spells by 1 points per 5 heal skill | ||
|- | |||
|Torch Fighter || None || You are an intrepid explorer accustomed to delving into dark and forgotten places. You have learned to turn your trusty torch, and source of light, into a deadly weapon. While holding a torch your melee attacks deal 1d6 fire damage. Monks cannot use this ability while fighting unarmed. | |||
|- | |||
|Practiced Spellcaster || None || Your caster level increases by 4, but no higher than your total character level. | |||
|- | |||
|Fight or Flight || 4 ranks of Athletics || You are light on your feet, able to chase down prey, or turn and run on a moment's notice. Once per day, gain +50% movement speed for one round per 5 ranks in athletics. At 5th level this improves to haste. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits