732
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starting Level || Characters start at level 2 in the OOC starting area. Level 5 is very easy to reach by performing many of the quests available to starting players. While level 7 is achievable for almost any player, the difficulty will begin to sharply increase from there. Level 10 is sometimes attained by accomplished long-term characters. Levels 11+ are reached only very rarely, by very influential PCs, and require an [[Applications|application]] to be approved prior to leveling up in-game. | |Starting Level || Characters start at level 2 in the OOC starting area. Level 5 is very easy to reach by performing many of the quests available to starting players. While level 7 is achievable for almost any player, the difficulty will begin to sharply increase from there. Level 10 is sometimes attained by accomplished long-term characters. Levels 11+ are reached only very rarely, by very influential PCs, and require an [[Applications|application]] to be approved prior to leveling up in-game. | ||
|- | |||
|Small Stature || "Small" creatures, including halfling and gnome characters, no longer receive +1 AB/+1 AC. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saving throws || Saving throws do not auto-fail on rolling 1's, but still auto-succeed on 20's. | | Saving throws || Saving throws do not auto-fail on rolling 1's, but still auto-succeed on 20's. |
edits