171
edits
m (remove animal buffs from Transmutation) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus !! Arcane Defense | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus !! Arcane Defense | ||
|- | |||
| Astral Regeneration || Grants 5 Spell Resistance || Grants 10 Spell Resistance || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bigby's Interposing Hand || - || Duration is increased to 2 rounds per caster level || - | | Bigby's Interposing Hand || - || Duration is increased to 2 rounds per caster level || - | ||
|- | |||
| Celestial Regeneration || Increases absorption limit to 40 || Increases absorption limit to 50 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clarity || increases the duration to 2 rounds / level || increases the duration to 4 rounds / level and also applies the buff on yourself if cast on another target || - | | Clarity || increases the duration to 2 rounds / level || increases the duration to 4 rounds / level and also applies the buff on yourself if cast on another target || - | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neutralize Poison || increases poison immunity duration to 3 rounds per caster level || increases poison immunity duration to 4 rounds per caster level. || - | | Neutralize Poison || increases poison immunity duration to 3 rounds per caster level || increases poison immunity duration to 4 rounds per caster level. || - | ||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || - || Grants 2/+1 damage reduction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Protection from Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | | Protection from Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Remove Curse || - || grants the target immunity to curses for 1 hour / caster level. || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Resist Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | | Resist Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| Resistance || grants the target 1/+1 DR, to an absorption limit of 10 || grants the target 2/+1 DR, to an absorption limit of 10 || - | | Resistance || grants the target 1/+1 DR, to an absorption limit of 10 || grants the target 2/+1 DR, to an absorption limit of 10 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shelgarn's | | Shelgarn's Persistent Blade || - || Increases duration to 2 minutes / level. || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shield || grants the target a +2 armor enhancement bonus (does not stack with mage armor or base AC from armor) || grants the target a +4 armor enhancement bonus || - | | Shield || grants the target a +2 armor enhancement bonus (does not stack with mage armor or base AC from armor) || grants the target a +4 armor enhancement bonus || - | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
| Mestil's Acid Sheath || Grants 40% acid immunity || Grants 80% acid immunity | | Mestil's Acid Sheath || Grants 40% acid immunity || Grants 80% acid immunity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mind Fog || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Increases | | Mind Fog || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level | ||
|- | |||
| Prismatic Flames || Causes 2d4 fire damage to affected creatures || Increases damage to 3d4 | |||
|- | |||
| Prismatic Sparks || Causes 2d4 electrical damage to affected creatures || Increases damage to 3d4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stinking Cloud || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Also causes a 1d2 CON loss if fortitude save fails | | Stinking Cloud || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Also causes a 1d2 CON loss if fortitude save fails | ||
Line 86: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ||
|- | |||
| Blood Transcription || +1 Maximum Spell Circle || +1 Maximum Spell Circle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clairvoyance/Clairaudience || Increases duration to 5 rounds/level || Increases duration to 7 rounds/level. Self target: Gain 5/+1 damage reduction | | Clairvoyance/Clairaudience || Increases duration to 5 rounds/level || Increases duration to 7 rounds/level. Self target: Gain 5/+1 damage reduction | ||
Line 95: | Line 107: | ||
| Feeblemind || Chance to dispel PfA to 60% || Chance to dispel PfA to 90%. Adds drained abilities to caster for 1 round/level | | Feeblemind || Chance to dispel PfA to 60% || Chance to dispel PfA to 90%. Adds drained abilities to caster for 1 round/level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Find Traps || Max Trap DC of 23 || Max Trap DC of 26. Causes all creatures holding traps to glow bright red for 3 rounds. Destroys all mirror images in area. | ||
|- | |||
| Foiled Future || Extends Duration to 1 round/level || Gives target a bonus (based off caster int mod) to hit themselves | |||
|- | |||
| Fortune Telling || - || 10% Concealment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Greater Dispelling || Direct Target: Destroy a mirror image. Area target: Destroy up to 5 mirror images || Area target: Destroy up to 10 mirror images | | Greater Dispelling || Direct Target: Destroy a mirror image. Area target: Destroy up to 5 mirror images || Area target: Destroy up to 10 mirror images | ||
Line 102: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lesser Mind Blank || Increases duration to 2 turns/level || Increases duration to 3 turns/level | | Lesser Mind Blank || Increases duration to 2 turns/level || Increases duration to 3 turns/level | ||
|- | |||
| Mass Foiled Future || Extends Duration to 1 round/level || Gives target a bonus (based off caster int mod) to hit themselves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Remove Blindness/Deafness || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 turn/level || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 hour/level | | Remove Blindness/Deafness || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 turn/level || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 hour/level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| See Invisibility || - || Doubles Duration | | See Invisibility || - || Doubles Duration | ||
|- | |||
| True Dodge || - || Applies to caster as well as target | |||
|- | |- | ||
| True Strike || Grants +20 AB || Grants +25 AB | | True Strike || Grants +20 AB || Grants +25 AB | ||
Line 120: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ||
|- | |||
| Burst of Radiance || Will save vs 1d4 rounds of daze || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Balagarn's Iron Horn || Opposed roll of 18 STR || Opposed roll of 22 STR | | Balagarn's Iron Horn || Opposed roll of 18 STR || Opposed roll of 22 STR | ||
Line 129: | Line 151: | ||
| Charm Person || Grants +1 Additional DC || Grants +2 Additional DC | | Charm Person || Grants +1 Additional DC || Grants +2 Additional DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm Person or Animal || | | Charm Person or Animal || 35% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first || 50% chance to dispel all Protection from Alignment spells first | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dominate Person || - || Increases duration to 1 round/level | | Dominate Person || - || Increases duration to 1 round/level | ||
Line 135: | Line 157: | ||
| Mind Fog || - || Strips all creatures of all Protection from Alignment spells | | Mind Fog || - || Strips all creatures of all Protection from Alignment spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Project Star Chart || - || +1 Will Save | ||
|- | |||
| Sleep || Doubles numbers of creatures that can fall asleep || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| True Strike || - || Provides all nearby non-Hostiles +1 AB for 1 round/level | | True Strike || - || Provides all nearby non-Hostiles +1 AB for 1 round/level | ||
Line 142: | Line 166: | ||
==Evocation== | ==Evocation== | ||
By choosing Greater Spell Focus: Evocation, your chosen Flame Weapon element adds a special effect to spells that deal elemental damage. | By choosing Greater Spell Focus: Evocation, your chosen Flame Weapon element adds a special effect to spells that deal elemental damage. | ||
Cold: Damaged targets make a saving throw or are slowed for 1 round. | Cold: Damaged targets make a saving throw or are slowed for 1 round. | ||
Fire: Damaged targets make a saving throw or are set on fire. They continue to receive 1d4 damage per round until a successful save is made. | Fire: Damaged targets make a saving throw or are set on fire. They continue to receive 1d4 damage per round until a successful save is made. | ||
Acid: Damaged targets make a save or experience | |||
Electrical: Damaged targets spread 1d4 lightning damage to other nearby | Acid: Damaged targets make a save or experience 10% Physical Damage Vulnerability for 1d6 rounds. | ||
Electrical: Damaged targets spread 1d4 lightning damage to one other nearby target. | |||
Line 157: | Line 185: | ||
| Gust of Wind || Deals 2d4 Magical damage to all who fail the fort save || Deals 3d4 magical damage to all who fail the fort save | | Gust of Wind || Deals 2d4 Magical damage to all who fail the fort save || Deals 3d4 magical damage to all who fail the fort save | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shelgarn's | | Shelgarn's Persistent Blade || Maximum of 3 animated weapons active (level 4+) || Maximum of 5 animated weapons active (level 7+) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Burst || - || Causes fort save vs deafness for 1 turn/level | | Sound Burst || - || Causes fort save vs deafness for 1 turn/level | ||
Line 179: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Invisibility Sphere || Duration increases to 1 turn/ 3 caster levels || Duration increases to 1 turn / 2 caster levels | | Invisibility Sphere || Duration increases to 1 turn/ 3 caster levels || Duration increases to 1 turn / 2 caster levels | ||
|- | |||
| Mass Phantasmal Affliction || - || In a failed Will save, causes target to suffer 1 point of Wisdom damage | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Affliction || - || In a failed Will save, causes target to suffer 1 point of Wisdom damage | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Another save vs fear for fear for 1 round/level | |||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || Increase bonus to +10 Astronomy || Increase bonus to +15 Astronomy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Summon Shadow || - || Caster becomes ethereal for 1 round after self-casting | | Summon Shadow || - || Caster becomes ethereal for 1 round after self-casting | ||
Line 188: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ||
|- | |||
| Blood Transcription || +1 Maximum Spell Circle || +1 Maximum Spell Circle | |||
|- | |||
| Burst of Radiance || - || Applies damage to creatures even if not evil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity | | Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity | ||
|- | |||
| Mass Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure | | Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level | | Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level | ||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Applies a wounding effect on target for 1 round/2 levels | |||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || - || +1 Fortitude Save | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ray of Enfeeblement || Target undead gains +1 STR/3 levels for 1 round/level || Casts Expeditious Retreat on target undead for 1 round/level | | Ray of Enfeeblement || Target undead gains +1 STR/3 levels for 1 round/level || Casts Expeditious Retreat on target undead for 1 round/level | ||
Line 199: | Line 247: | ||
| Scare || Additional +1 DC || Grants Additional +1 DC | | Scare || Additional +1 DC || Grants Additional +1 DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sleep || Applies Doom spell for sleep duration + 5 rounds after waking || Dooms duration after waking is increased to 5 + 1 round/level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Summon Shadow || - || Shadow gains 5/- resistance vs divine and positive damage, and +2 regen | | Summon Shadow || - || Shadow gains 5/- resistance vs divine and positive damage, and +2 regen | ||
Line 216: | Line 264: | ||
| Acid Fog || Lowers Fort save by -4 for Hour/level || Makes creatures roll against IRON GOLEM FUMES poison | | Acid Fog || Lowers Fort save by -4 for Hour/level || Makes creatures roll against IRON GOLEM FUMES poison | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bestow Curse || - || Reduces all | | Bestow Curse || - || Reduces all abilities by 3, not 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bless Weapon || | | Bless Weapon || 1d4 divine damage vs Evil and vs Chaos || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blood Frenzy || Increases bonuses to +3 STR, +3 Con, +2 Will || Grants +1 Regeneration | | Blood Frenzy || Increases bonuses to +3 STR, +3 Con, +2 Will || Grants +1 Regeneration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deafening Clang || 5 Rounds/level duration || Grants +2 AC bonus vs Evil AND vs Chaos | | Deafening Clang || 5 Rounds/level duration || Grants +2 AC bonus vs Evil AND vs Chaos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fortune Telling || - || +10% Move Speed | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Knock || Increases max lock DC || Increases max lock DC | | Knock || Increases max lock DC || Increases max lock DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Phantasmal Assault || - || Causes phantom to explode in a random elemental damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Polymorph Self || 2 Turn/level duration || | | Polymorph Self || 2 Turn/level duration || Cannot be dispelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slow || If any target fails save, caster gains Expeditious Retreat for 1 round/2 caster levels || If any target fails save, caster gains Haste for 1 round/2 caster levels | | Slow || If any target fails save, caster gains Expeditious Retreat for 1 round/2 caster levels || If any target fails save, caster gains Haste for 1 round/2 caster levels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Summon Shadow || - || Grants +1 STR, CON and DEX ( | | Star Shard || Drained -1 from random ability on failed Fort save || Drains -2 from random ability score on failed fort save | ||
|- | |||
| Summon Shadow || - || Grants +1 STR, CON and DEX (Sorcerer) | |||
|} | |} |
edits