171
edits
No edit summary |
m (remove animal buffs from Transmutation) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus !! Arcane Defense | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus !! Arcane Defense | ||
|- | |||
| Astral Regeneration || Grants 5 Spell Resistance || Grants 10 Spell Resistance || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bigby's Interposing Hand || - || Duration is increased to 2 rounds per caster level || - | | Bigby's Interposing Hand || - || Duration is increased to 2 rounds per caster level || - | ||
|- | |||
| Celestial Regeneration || Increases absorption limit to 40 || Increases absorption limit to 50 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clarity || increases the duration to 2 rounds / level || increases the duration to 4 rounds / level and also applies the buff on yourself if cast on another target || - | | Clarity || increases the duration to 2 rounds / level || increases the duration to 4 rounds / level and also applies the buff on yourself if cast on another target || - | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neutralize Poison || increases poison immunity duration to 3 rounds per caster level || increases poison immunity duration to 4 rounds per caster level. || - | | Neutralize Poison || increases poison immunity duration to 3 rounds per caster level || increases poison immunity duration to 4 rounds per caster level. || - | ||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || - || Grants 2/+1 damage reduction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Protection from Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | | Protection from Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mind Fog || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level | | Mind Fog || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level | ||
|- | |||
| Prismatic Flames || Causes 2d4 fire damage to affected creatures || Increases damage to 3d4 | |||
|- | |||
| Prismatic Sparks || Causes 2d4 electrical damage to affected creatures || Increases damage to 3d4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stinking Cloud || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Also causes a 1d2 CON loss if fortitude save fails | | Stinking Cloud || increases duration to 2 rounds/level || Also causes a 1d2 CON loss if fortitude save fails | ||
Line 86: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ||
|- | |||
| Blood Transcription || +1 Maximum Spell Circle || +1 Maximum Spell Circle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clairvoyance/Clairaudience || Increases duration to 5 rounds/level || Increases duration to 7 rounds/level. Self target: Gain 5/+1 damage reduction | | Clairvoyance/Clairaudience || Increases duration to 5 rounds/level || Increases duration to 7 rounds/level. Self target: Gain 5/+1 damage reduction | ||
Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Find Traps || Max Trap DC of 23 || Max Trap DC of 26. Causes all creatures holding traps to glow bright red for 3 rounds. Destroys all mirror images in area. | | Find Traps || Max Trap DC of 23 || Max Trap DC of 26. Causes all creatures holding traps to glow bright red for 3 rounds. Destroys all mirror images in area. | ||
|- | |||
| Foiled Future || Extends Duration to 1 round/level || Gives target a bonus (based off caster int mod) to hit themselves | |||
|- | |||
| Fortune Telling || - || 10% Concealment | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Greater Dispelling || Direct Target: Destroy a mirror image. Area target: Destroy up to 5 mirror images || Area target: Destroy up to 10 mirror images | | Greater Dispelling || Direct Target: Destroy a mirror image. Area target: Destroy up to 5 mirror images || Area target: Destroy up to 10 mirror images | ||
Line 102: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lesser Mind Blank || Increases duration to 2 turns/level || Increases duration to 3 turns/level | | Lesser Mind Blank || Increases duration to 2 turns/level || Increases duration to 3 turns/level | ||
|- | |||
| Mass Foiled Future || Extends Duration to 1 round/level || Gives target a bonus (based off caster int mod) to hit themselves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Remove Blindness/Deafness || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 turn/level || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 hour/level | | Remove Blindness/Deafness || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 turn/level || Blindness/Deafness immunity increased to 1 hour/level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| See Invisibility || - || Doubles Duration | | See Invisibility || - || Doubles Duration | ||
|- | |||
| True Dodge || - || Applies to caster as well as target | |||
|- | |- | ||
| True Strike || Grants +20 AB || Grants +25 AB | | True Strike || Grants +20 AB || Grants +25 AB | ||
Line 120: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ||
|- | |||
| Burst of Radiance || Will save vs 1d4 rounds of daze || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Balagarn's Iron Horn || Opposed roll of 18 STR || Opposed roll of 22 STR | | Balagarn's Iron Horn || Opposed roll of 18 STR || Opposed roll of 22 STR | ||
Line 135: | Line 157: | ||
| Mind Fog || - || Strips all creatures of all Protection from Alignment spells | | Mind Fog || - || Strips all creatures of all Protection from Alignment spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Project Star Chart || - || +1 Will Save | ||
|- | |||
| Sleep || Doubles numbers of creatures that can fall asleep || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| True Strike || - || Provides all nearby non-Hostiles +1 AB for 1 round/level | | True Strike || - || Provides all nearby non-Hostiles +1 AB for 1 round/level | ||
Line 183: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Invisibility Sphere || Duration increases to 1 turn/ 3 caster levels || Duration increases to 1 turn / 2 caster levels | | Invisibility Sphere || Duration increases to 1 turn/ 3 caster levels || Duration increases to 1 turn / 2 caster levels | ||
|- | |||
| Mass Phantasmal Affliction || - || In a failed Will save, causes target to suffer 1 point of Wisdom damage | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Affliction || - || In a failed Will save, causes target to suffer 1 point of Wisdom damage | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Another save vs fear for fear for 1 round/level | |||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || Increase bonus to +10 Astronomy || Increase bonus to +15 Astronomy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Summon Shadow || - || Caster becomes ethereal for 1 round after self-casting | | Summon Shadow || - || Caster becomes ethereal for 1 round after self-casting | ||
Line 192: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus | ||
|- | |||
| Blood Transcription || +1 Maximum Spell Circle || +1 Maximum Spell Circle | |||
|- | |||
| Burst of Radiance || - || Applies damage to creatures even if not evil | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity | | Death Armor || Increases duration to 2 rounds/level, 25% negative damage immunity || Increases duration to 3 rounds/level and grants 50% negative damage immunity | ||
|- | |||
| Mass Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure | | Negative Energy Burst || Increases damage to 2d8 + 1/Caster level || Increases strength drain to 1 +1/4 caster levels on will save failure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level | | Negative Energy Ray || Casting spell causes additional 1d6 negative damage (Sorcerer) || Target undead gains +2 Regen for 1 round/level | ||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Affliction || - || Adds more dangerous poisons to possible poisons | |||
|- | |||
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Applies a wounding effect on target for 1 round/2 levels | |||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || - || +1 Fortitude Save | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ray of Enfeeblement || Target undead gains +1 STR/3 levels for 1 round/level || Casts Expeditious Retreat on target undead for 1 round/level | | Ray of Enfeeblement || Target undead gains +1 STR/3 levels for 1 round/level || Casts Expeditious Retreat on target undead for 1 round/level | ||
Line 225: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blood Frenzy || Increases bonuses to +3 STR, +3 Con, +2 Will || Grants +1 Regeneration | | Blood Frenzy || Increases bonuses to +3 STR, +3 Con, +2 Will || Grants +1 Regeneration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deafening Clang || 5 Rounds/level duration || Grants +2 AC bonus vs Evil AND vs Chaos | | Deafening Clang || 5 Rounds/level duration || Grants +2 AC bonus vs Evil AND vs Chaos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fortune Telling || - || +10% Move Speed | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Knock || Increases max lock DC || Increases max lock DC | | Knock || Increases max lock DC || Increases max lock DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Phantasmal Assault || - || Causes phantom to explode in a random elemental damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Polymorph Self || 2 Turn/level duration || | | Polymorph Self || 2 Turn/level duration || Cannot be dispelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slow || If any target fails save, caster gains Expeditious Retreat for 1 round/2 caster levels || If any target fails save, caster gains Haste for 1 round/2 caster levels | | Slow || If any target fails save, caster gains Expeditious Retreat for 1 round/2 caster levels || If any target fails save, caster gains Haste for 1 round/2 caster levels | ||
|- | |||
| Star Shard || Drained -1 from random ability on failed Fort save || Drains -2 from random ability score on failed fort save | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Summon Shadow || - || Grants +1 STR, CON and DEX (Sorcerer) | | Summon Shadow || - || Grants +1 STR, CON and DEX (Sorcerer) | ||
|} | |} |
edits