171
edits
m (remove animal buffs from Transmutation) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus !! Arcane Defense | ! !! Spell Focus !! Greater Spell Focus !! Arcane Defense | ||
|- | |||
| Astral Regeneration || Grants 5 Spell Resistance || Grants 10 Spell Resistance || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bigby's Interposing Hand || - || Duration is increased to 2 rounds per caster level || - | | Bigby's Interposing Hand || - || Duration is increased to 2 rounds per caster level || - | ||
|- | |||
| Celestial Regeneration || Increases absorption limit to 40 || Increases absorption limit to 50 || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clarity || increases the duration to 2 rounds / level || increases the duration to 4 rounds / level and also applies the buff on yourself if cast on another target || - | | Clarity || increases the duration to 2 rounds / level || increases the duration to 4 rounds / level and also applies the buff on yourself if cast on another target || - | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neutralize Poison || increases poison immunity duration to 3 rounds per caster level || increases poison immunity duration to 4 rounds per caster level. || - | | Neutralize Poison || increases poison immunity duration to 3 rounds per caster level || increases poison immunity duration to 4 rounds per caster level. || - | ||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || - || Grants 2/+1 damage reduction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Protection from Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | | Protection from Elements || Increases absorption limit by 5 || Increases absorption limit by an additional 5 || - | ||
Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
| Mind Fog || - || Strips all creatures of all Protection from Alignment spells | | Mind Fog || - || Strips all creatures of all Protection from Alignment spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Project Star Chart || - || +1 Will Save | ||
|- | |||
| Sleep || Doubles numbers of creatures that can fall asleep || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| True Strike || - || Provides all nearby non-Hostiles +1 AB for 1 round/level | | True Strike || - || Provides all nearby non-Hostiles +1 AB for 1 round/level | ||
Line 232: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Applies a wounding effect on target for 1 round/2 levels | | Phantasmal Assault || - || Applies a wounding effect on target for 1 round/2 levels | ||
|- | |||
| Project Star Chart || - || +1 Fortitude Save | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ray of Enfeeblement || Target undead gains +1 STR/3 levels for 1 round/level || Casts Expeditious Retreat on target undead for 1 round/level | | Ray of Enfeeblement || Target undead gains +1 STR/3 levels for 1 round/level || Casts Expeditious Retreat on target undead for 1 round/level | ||
Line 259: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blood Frenzy || Increases bonuses to +3 STR, +3 Con, +2 Will || Grants +1 Regeneration | | Blood Frenzy || Increases bonuses to +3 STR, +3 Con, +2 Will || Grants +1 Regeneration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deafening Clang || 5 Rounds/level duration || Grants +2 AC bonus vs Evil AND vs Chaos | | Deafening Clang || 5 Rounds/level duration || Grants +2 AC bonus vs Evil AND vs Chaos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fortune Telling || - || +10% Move Speed | | Fortune Telling || - || +10% Move Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knock || Increases max lock DC || Increases max lock DC | | Knock || Increases max lock DC || Increases max lock DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phantasmal Assault || - || Causes phantom to explode in a random elemental damage | | Phantasmal Assault || - || Causes phantom to explode in a random elemental damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Polymorph Self || 2 Turn/level duration || | | Polymorph Self || 2 Turn/level duration || Cannot be dispelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slow || If any target fails save, caster gains Expeditious Retreat for 1 round/2 caster levels || If any target fails save, caster gains Haste for 1 round/2 caster levels | | Slow || If any target fails save, caster gains Expeditious Retreat for 1 round/2 caster levels || If any target fails save, caster gains Haste for 1 round/2 caster levels |
edits