Domains: Difference between revisions

From EfU Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "==Primary Domains== ===Air Domain=== Spells: Call Lightning (3), Chain Lightning (6) Abilities: Turn Elementals ===Death Domain=== Spells: Phantasmal Killer (4), Enervation (...")
 
(Clear markers that some domains have no patrons.)
 
(61 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Primary Domains==
=Primary Domains=
===Air Domain===
Spells: Call Lightning (3), Chain Lightning (6)
Abilities: Turn Elementals


===Death Domain===
You may only have a single Primary Domain, which will determine the effects of a Cleric's "Turn Undead" feature.
Spells: Phantasmal Killer (4), Enervation (5)
Abilities: Negative Plane Avatar - The cleric is able to summon a shadow that gains in power as the cleric advances.


===Earth Domain===
Bear in mind the following:
Spells: Stoneskin (4), Energy Buffer (5)
*Some bonuses require you to have at least a minimum number of Cleric levels to receive.
Abilities: Turn Elementals
*Some domains improve the Enhance Ability spell to grant +5 to an ability score, instead of +4; this bonus is only available to "pure" Clerics, who are not multiclassing.
*Domains affect the '''[[Summoning]]''' theme of Clerics. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which domain governs your summoned creatures; the first domain selected always takes precedence. Most of the themes listed on the '''[[Summoning]]''' page will be available from the beginning, except the Law summoning theme, which requires five levels of Cleric.
*At this time, there are no deities that support the Dwarf, Gnome, Elf, Ooze, or Sun domains.


===Evil Domain===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;"
Spells: Negative Energy Ray (1), Negative Energy Burst (3), Enervation (5)
|-
Abilities: Turn Outsiders
! width="6%" | Domain  
! width="17%" | Ability
! width="11%" | 1st Circle
! width="11%" | 2nd Circle
! width="11%" | 3rd Circle
! width="11%" | 4th Circle
! width="11%" | 5th Circle
! width="11%" | 6th Circle
! width="11%" | 7th Circle


===Fire Domain===
|-
Spells: Wall of Fire (4), Energy Buffer (5)
Abilities: Turn Elementals


===Good Domain===
|<br/>Air<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Air Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Spells: Stoneskin (4), Lesser Planar Binding (5)
| Resist Energy: Electric (Level 5)
Abilities: Turn Outsiders
| Jump || - || Gust of Wind  || Electric Orb || - || -  || -


===Water Domain===
|-
Spells: Poison (3), Ice Storm (5)
Abilities: Turn Elementals


===Chaos Domain===
| <br/>Chaos<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Chaos Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Spells: Cloud of Bewilderment (3), Confusion (5)
| Chaos Shield 1% (Level 5)
Abilities: Turn Outsiders
| -
| -  || Cloud of Bewilderment || Confusion || -  || Horror Mark || -


===Law Domain===
|-
Spells: Clarity (2), Hold Monster (5)
|rowspan="2"| <br/>Creation<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Creation Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Turn Outsiders
| Trackless Step (Level 5)
|rowspan="2"| Entangle
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Spike Growth
|rowspan="2"| Barkskin
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| Animal Friendly (Level 5)


===Knowledge Domain===
|-
Spells: Identify (1), Knock (2), Clairaudience/Clairvoyance (3), True Seeing (4), Legend Lore (6)
|rowspan="2"|<br/>Death<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Death Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: ---
| Death Avatar
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Death Ward
|rowspan="2"| Enervation
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Foretell Doom
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5)


===Magic Domain===
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
Spells: Mage Armor (1), Melf's Acid Arrow (2), Negative Energy Burst (3), Stoneskin (4), Ice Storm (5)
| <br/>Dwarf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Dwarf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: ---
| Racial Power
| - || Glyph of Warding || Greater Magic Weapon || -  || - || - || -


===Destruction Domain===
|-
Spells: Stinking Cloud (3), Acid Fog (6)
|rowspan="2"|<br/>Earth<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Earth Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> 
Abilities: Turn Constructs
| Toughness (Level 5)
|rowspan="2"| Grease
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Call Boulders 
|rowspan="2"| Stoneskin
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Stonehold
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| +5 Enhance Ability (Constitution)


===Drow Domain===
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
Spells: Charm person (2), Clairvoyance/Clairaudience (3), Improved Invisibility (5)
| <br/>Elf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Elf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Racial Power
| Racial Power  
| True Strike || - || - || - || - || - ||  -


===Elf Domain===
|-
Spells: True Strike (1), Cat's Grace (2)
| <br/>Evil<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Evil Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Racial Power
| -
| Negative Energy Ray || - || Negative Energy Burst || - || Lesser Planar Binding || - || -


===Dwarf Domain===
|-
Spells: Glyph of Warding (2), Greater Magic Weapon (3)
| <br/>Fire<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Fire Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Racial Power
| Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5)
| Burning Bolt || - || - || Wall of Fire || Firebrand || - || -


===Halfling Domain===
|-
Spells: Cat's Grace (2), Freedom of Movement (3)
| <br/>Frost<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Frost Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Racial Power
| Resist Energy: Cold (Level 5)
| Ice Dagger || - || Wall of Ice || Ice Storm || - || - || -


===Gnome Domain===
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
Spells: Color Spray (1), Displacement (3)
| <br/>Gnome<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Gnome Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Racial Power
| Racial Power
| Color Spray || Mislead || Ghostly Visage || - || - || - || -


===Orc Domain===
|-
Spells: Prayer (2), Blood Frenzy (3), War Cry (5)
| <br/>Good<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Good Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Racial Power
| -
| - || -  || - || Chaav's Laugh || Lesser Planar Binding || - || -


==Secondary Domains==
|-
| <br/>Halfling<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Halfling Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
| Racial Power
| Camouflage || - || One with the Land || - || - || - || -


===Animal Domain===
|-
Spells: Cat's Grace (2), True Seeing (3), Polymorph Self (5)
| <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Summon Creature spell is cast as if it were the next spell level higher
| -
| - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || Hold Monster || -  || -


===Cavern Domain===
|-
Spells: Darkness (1), One with the Land (2), Call Lightning (4)
| <br/>Magic<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Magic Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: 1/day, gain a temporary +3 Search, +3 Spot, +3 Listen bonus that lasts for one turn/level, usable only in caverns.
| -
| Magic Missile || Melf's Acid Arrow || Flame Arrow || Isaac's Lesser Missile Storm ||  Stoneskin || - || -


===Charm Domain===
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
Spells: Charm person (1), Aura of Glory (2), Charm Monster (3)
| <br/>Ooze<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Ooze Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: ---
| Resist Energy: Acid (Level 5)
| Grease || - || Stinking Cloud || Evard's Black Tentacles || - || - || -


===Darkness Domain===
|-
Spells: Darkness (1), Blindness/Deafness (2), Shadow Conjuration (4)
| <br/>Orc<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Orc Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Ultravision 1/day
| Racial Power
"Associated Deities"
| - || Blood Frenzy || - || - || War Cry || - || -


===Fate Domain===
|-
Spells: True Strike (1), See Invisibility (2), Clairaudience/Clairvoyance (3)
| <br/>Stars<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Stars Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Bonus Feat - Uncanny Dodge
| Skill Focus: Astronomy
| Project Star Chart || Star Shard || - || Celestial Regeneration || - || - || -


===Fungus Domain===
|-
Spells: Barkskin (2), Cloud of Bewilderment (3), Mind Fog (5)
| <br/>Storm<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Storm Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: ---
| Resist Energy: Electric (Level 5)
| - || - || Call Lightning || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning|| - || -


===Hatred Domain===
|- style = "background:  #d68686"
Spells: Bestow Curse (2), Inflict Critical Wounds (3), Harm (5)
| <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: 1/day, target a particular enemy to gain a +1 AB bonus and a +1 negative energy damage bonus, both versus their racial type, that last for one round/level
| Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5)
| - || Searing Light || Burst of Radiance || Flame Strike || - || - || Sunbeam


===Healing Domain===
|-
Spells: Cure Serious Wounds (2), Heal (5)
|rowspan="2"| <br/>Water<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Water Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/>
Abilities: Empowered Healing - The following healing spells are cast as if with the empower spell feat: cure minor wounds, cure light wounds, cure moderate wounds, cure serious wounds, and cure critical wounds
| Resist Energy Cold (Level 5)
|rowspan="2"| Mage Armor
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Freedom of Movement
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Extract Water Elemental
|rowspan="2"| Drown
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| Underwater Casting (Level 3)


===Illusion Domain===
|}
Spells: Invisibility (2), Displacement (3), Phantasmal Killer (4)
Abilities: ---


===Luck Domain===
=Secondary Domains=
Spells: True Strike (1), Bestow Curse (2), Protection from Spells (6)
Abilities: Bonus Feat - Defensive Roll


===Metal Domain===
You may only have a single Secondary Domain, which will likely be a strong influence on the Cleric's characterization and abilities.
Spells: Shelgarn's Persistent Blade (1), Darkfire (2), Keen Edge (5)
Abilities: 1/day, add temporary fire damage to your weapon for one round/level: +1 Fire damage for non-hammer weapons, and +1d4 Fire damage for hammers. This should stack with Darkfire.


===Nobility Domain===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;"
Spells: Rallying Cry (1), Charm Person (2), See Invisibility (3)
|-
Abilities: ---
! width="6%" | Sub-Domain  
! width="17%" | Ability
! width="11%" | 1st Circle
! width="11%" | 2nd Circle
! width="11%" | 3rd Circle
! width="11%" | 4th Circle
! width="11%" | 5th Circle
! width="11%" | 6th Circle
! width="11%" | 7th Circle


===Ooze Domain===
|-
Spells: Grease (1), Stinking Cloud (3), Evard's Black Tentacles (4)
| <br/>Blood<br/><br/>
Abilities: Command Slimes
| Blooded
| - || Heart Clutch || Vampiric Touch || Blood Transcription || Beltyn's Burning Blood || - || -


===Planning Domain===
|-
Spells: Identify (1), See Invisibility (2), Clairaudience/Clairvoyance (3)
|rowspan="2"|<br/>Charm<br/><br/> 
| Skill Focus: Persuade
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Aura of Glory
|rowspan="2"| Charm Monster
|rowspan="2"| Dominate Person
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| +5 Enhance Ability (Charisma)
|-
| <br/>Darkness<br/><br/>
| Darkvision (Racial)  
| Darkness || Blindness/Deafness || - || Fear || Greater Shadow Conjuration || - || -
|-
| <br/>Decay<br/><br/>
| Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5)
| - || Contagion || Infestation of Maggots || - || Enervation || - || -


===Plant Domain===
|-
Spells: Barkskin (2), Creeping Doom (7)
| <br/>Destruction<br/><br/>
Abilities: Turn Vermin
| Skill Focus: Engineering
| - || - || Gas Explosion || Horizikaul's Shout || Crumble || Disintegrate || -


===Portal Domain===
|-
Spells: Summon creature III (2), Dismissal (3), Displacement (4)
| <br/>Fate<br/><br/>
Abilities: Portal Sense - automatic supernatural ability to detect nearby hidden portals using Wisdom
| Uncanny Dodge
| True Strike || Twist Fate || Foiled Future || Future Pain || - || - || -


===Protection Domain===
|-
Spells: Minor Globe of Invulnerability (4), Energy Buffer (5)
| <br/>Hatred<br/><br/>
Abilities: Divine Protection - The cleric is able to cast an improved form of Sanctuary that sets the save difficulty class at 10 + Cha Modifier + Cleric Level. This has a duration of 1 round per caster level + the cleric's Charisma modifier
| +1 AB and +1 Negative energy damage versus target race for round/level, 1/day
| - || Bestow Curse || Castigate || - || Harm || - || -


===Renewal Domain===
|-
Spells: Cure Moderate Wounds (1), Remove disease (2), Restoration (3)
| <br/>Healing<br/><br/>
Abilities: ---
| -
| - || Cure Serious Wounds || Restoration || - || Heal || - || -


===Repose Domain===
|-
Spells: Remove disease (2), Death ward (3), Undeath to Death (5)
| <br/>Illusion<br/><br/>
Abilities: Bonus Feat - Favored Enemy (Undead)
| -
| - || Phantasmal Affliction || Displacement || Phantasmal Killer || Hypnotic Pattern || - || -


===Reptilian Domain===
|-
Spells: Magic Fang (1), Greater Magic Fang (2), Poison (3)
| <br/>Knowledge<br/><br/>
Abilities: Command Lizards
| Skill Focus: Lore
| Identify || Knock || - || True Seeing || Feeblemind || Legend Lore || -


===Retribution Domain===
|-
Spells: Death Armor (2), Death ward (3), Elemental Shield (4)
| <br/>Luck<br/><br/>
Abilities: Bonus Feat - Divine Might
| Defensive Roll
| True Strike || - || Heroism || - || - || Protection From Spells || -


===Rune Domain===
|-
Spells: Identify (1), Glyph of Warding (2), Delayed Blast Fireball (4)
| <br/>Metal<br/><br/>
Abilities: Bonus Feat - Scribe Scroll
| Sonic Darkfire (Level 5)
| Deafening Clang || Darkfire || - || Keen Edge|| - || - || -


===Sea Caves Domain===
|-
Spells: Ironguts (1), Drown (5)
| <br/>Moon<br/><br/>
Abilities: Underwater Breathing - boosts the length of time which you can stay underwater before drowning
| Spell Focus: Divination (Level 5)
| Identify || Invisibility Purge || - || Lunar Bolt || Mind Fog || - || -


===Spells Domain===
|-
Spells: Lesser Dispel (1), Shield (2), Lesser Spell Breach (4), Feeblemind (6)
| <br/>Nobility<br/><br/>
Abilities: ---
| Martial Weapon Proficiency (Level 5)
| Rallying Cry || Charm Person || Heroism || - || - || - || -


===Spider Domain===
|-
Spells: Web (1), Poison (3)
| <br/>Planning<br/><br/>
Abilities: Command Spiders
| -
| - || See Invisibility || Clairaudience/<br/>Clairvoyance || Insight || - || - || -


===Strength Domain===
|-
Spells: Divine Power (3), Stoneskin (5)
|rowspan="2"| <br/>Poison<br/><br/>
Abilities: Divine Strength- The cleric gains a bonus to Strength equal to 2 + 1 per 3 class levels. This has a duration of 5 rounds + the cleric's Charisma modifier
| Snake Blood (Level 3)
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Poison
|rowspan="2"| Quillfire
|rowspan="2"| Mass Phantasmal Affliction
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| Use Poison (Level 3)


===Storm Domain===
|-
Spells: Gust of Wind (2), Call Lightning (3), Ice Storm (5)
| <br/>Protection<br/><br/>
Abilities: Bonus Feat - Resist Energy (Electricity)
| Divine Protection
| - || Shield Other || - || Minor Globe of Invulnerability || Energy Buffer || - || -


===Suffering Domain===
|-
Spells: Ray of Enfeeblement (1), Death Armor (2), Enervation (5)
| <br/>Repose<br/><br/>
Abilities: ---
| Favored Enemy: Undead
| - || Remove Disease || Death Ward || Bless Weapon || Undeath to Death-- || - || -


===Sun Domain===
|-
Spells: Searing Light (2), Sunbeam (7)
| <br/>Retribution<br/><br/>
Abilities: Exceptional Turning - Add 1d6 to all turning checks to determine the maximum Hit Die of undead turned. Also add 1d4 to the number of undead turned.
| Oath of Wrath (Level 5)
| Death Armor || - || - || Elemental Shield || - || - || -


===Trade Domain===
|-
Spells: Identify (1), Knock (2), See Invisibility (3)
| <br/>Rune<br/><br/>
Abilities: Bonus Feat - Skill Focus (Appraise)
| Scribe Scroll (Level 5)
| Identify || Glyph of Warding || -  || Delayed Blast Fireball || - || - || -


===Travel Domain===
|-
Spells: Entangle (1), Web (2), Freedom of Movement (3), Slow (4), Haste (5)
| <br/>Sand<br/><br/>
Abilities: ---
| 5% Movement Speed (Level 5)
| - || Death Armor (Sand) || - || Elemental Shield (Rock) || Stoneskin  || - || -  


===Trickery Domain===
|-
Spells: Invisibility (2), Invisibility Sphere (3), Improved Invisibility (5)
|rowspan="2"| <br/>Sea<br/><br/>
Abilities: Divine Trickery - Bonus to hide, bluff, search, disable trap, move silently, open lock, and pick pocket checks equal to 1 per 2 caster levels. This effect lasts for 5 turns + the cleric's charisma modifier
| Underwater Breathing
|rowspan="2"| Ironguts
|rowspan="2"| Creeping Cold
|rowspan="2"| Hypothermia
|rowspan="2"| Greater Creeping Cold
|rowspan="2"| Drown
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| Skill Focus: Sailing


===Undeath Domain===
|-
Spells: Stone Bones (1), Negative Energy Burst (3)
| <br/>Spells<br/><br/>
Abilities: Turning Boost - same as Sun domain
| -
| Lesser Dispel || Shield || Lightning Bolt || Lesser Spell Breach || - || Feeblemind || -


===War Domain===
|-
Spells: Cat's Grace (2), Aura of Vitality (7)
| <br/>Spider<br/><br/>
Abilities: Battle Mastery - The cleric gains a bonus of 1 + 1 per 5 caster levels to dexterity, constitution, attack rolls and damage. As well, the cleric gains damage reduction twice this amount. The effect will last for 5 rounds + charisma modifier
| -
| Web || - || Poison || Spiderskin || - || - || -
 
|-
|rowspan="2"| <br/>Strength<br/><br/> 
| +5 Enhance Ability (Strength)
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Divine Power
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| -
|-
| Divine Strength
 
|-
| <br/>Suffering<br/><br/>
| Barbarian 1/- DR (Level 7)
| Ray of Enfeeblement || Shield Other || - || Enervation || - || - || -
 
|-
| <br/>Time<br/><br/>
| -
| - || Slow || Future Pain || Haste || - || - || Time Stop
 
|-
| <br/>Trade<br/><br/>
| Skill Focus: Appraise
| Identify || Knock || See Invisibility || - || - || - || -
 
|-
| <br/>Travel<br/><br/>
| Skill Focus: Athletics
| Expeditious Retreat || - || Freedom of Movement || Haste || - || - || -
 
|-
| <br/>Trickery<br/><br/>
| Divine Trickery
| Mislead || Phantasmal Affliction || Phantoms of Deception || Phantasmal Assault || - || - || -
 
|-
| <br/>Tyranny<br/><br/>
| Skill Focus: Intimidate
| - || Heart Clutch || Dread Seizure || Virulent Walking Bomb || - || - || -
 
|-
| <br/>Undeath<br/><br/>
| Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5)
| Stone Bones || Magic Fang || Negative Energy Burst || Greater Magic Fang || - || - || -
 
|-
|rowspan="2"| <br/>War<br/><br/>
| Battle Mastery
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Balagarn's Iron Horn
|rowspan="2"| Heroism
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Greater Heroism
|rowspan="2"| -
|rowspan="2"| Aura of Vitality
|-
| Martial Weapon Proficiency (Level 5)
 
|}


==Racial Powers==
==Racial Powers==
Certain racial domains grant a 1/day racial power. This power grants a temporary +1 AB and +1 save bonus versus fear, plus +1 to whatever that race's associated stat is (Str for orcs, Con for dwarves, Dex for elves/drow and halflings, Int for gnomes), and +2 AB versus that race's favored enemy (Elves for orcs and drow, Orcs for dwarves and elves, Goblins for halflings and gnomes) for all friendly members of that race within 30ft, lasting one round/level.
Certain racial domains grant a 1/day racial power. This power grants a temporary +1 AB and +1 save bonus versus fear, plus +1 to whatever that race's associated stat is (Str for orcs, Con for dwarves, Dex for elves and halflings, Int for gnomes), and +2 AB versus that race's favored enemy (Elves for orcs, Orcs for dwarves and elves, Goblins for halflings and gnomes) for all friendly members of that race within 30ft, lasting one round/level.
 
__NOEDITSECTION__

Latest revision as of 05:33, 27 May 2025

Primary Domains

You may only have a single Primary Domain, which will determine the effects of a Cleric's "Turn Undead" feature.

Bear in mind the following:

  • Some bonuses require you to have at least a minimum number of Cleric levels to receive.
  • Some domains improve the Enhance Ability spell to grant +5 to an ability score, instead of +4; this bonus is only available to "pure" Clerics, who are not multiclassing.
  • Domains affect the Summoning theme of Clerics. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which domain governs your summoned creatures; the first domain selected always takes precedence. Most of the themes listed on the Summoning page will be available from the beginning, except the Law summoning theme, which requires five levels of Cleric.
  • At this time, there are no deities that support the Dwarf, Gnome, Elf, Ooze, or Sun domains.
Domain Ability 1st Circle 2nd Circle 3rd Circle 4th Circle 5th Circle 6th Circle 7th Circle

Air
Turn Undead
Resist Energy: Electric (Level 5) Jump - Gust of Wind Electric Orb - - -

Chaos
Turn Undead
Chaos Shield 1% (Level 5) - - Cloud of Bewilderment Confusion - Horror Mark -

Creation
Turn Undead
Trackless Step (Level 5) Entangle - Spike Growth Barkskin - - -
Animal Friendly (Level 5)

Death
Turn Undead
Death Avatar - - Death Ward Enervation - Foretell Doom -
Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5)

Dwarf
Turn Undead
Racial Power - Glyph of Warding Greater Magic Weapon - - - -

Earth
Turn Undead
Toughness (Level 5) Grease - Call Boulders Stoneskin - Stonehold -
+5 Enhance Ability (Constitution)

Elf
Turn Undead
Racial Power True Strike - - - - - -

Evil
Turn Undead
- Negative Energy Ray - Negative Energy Burst - Lesser Planar Binding - -

Fire
Turn Undead
Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5) Burning Bolt - - Wall of Fire Firebrand - -

Frost
Turn Undead
Resist Energy: Cold (Level 5) Ice Dagger - Wall of Ice Ice Storm - - -

Gnome
Turn Undead
Racial Power Color Spray Mislead Ghostly Visage - - - -

Good
Turn Undead
- - - - Chaav's Laugh Lesser Planar Binding - -

Halfling
Turn Undead
Racial Power Camouflage - One with the Land - - - -

Law
Turn Undead
- - Clarity Dismissal - Hold Monster - -

Magic
Turn Undead
- Magic Missile Melf's Acid Arrow Flame Arrow Isaac's Lesser Missile Storm Stoneskin - -

Ooze
Turn Undead
Resist Energy: Acid (Level 5) Grease - Stinking Cloud Evard's Black Tentacles - - -

Orc
Turn Undead
Racial Power - Blood Frenzy - - War Cry - -

Stars
Turn Undead
Skill Focus: Astronomy Project Star Chart Star Shard - Celestial Regeneration - - -

Storm
Turn Undead
Resist Energy: Electric (Level 5) - - Call Lightning Lightning Avatar Chain Lightning - -

Sun
Turn Undead
Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5) - Searing Light Burst of Radiance Flame Strike - - Sunbeam

Water
Turn Undead
Resist Energy Cold (Level 5) Mage Armor - Freedom of Movement - Extract Water Elemental Drown -
Underwater Casting (Level 3)

Secondary Domains

You may only have a single Secondary Domain, which will likely be a strong influence on the Cleric's characterization and abilities.

Sub-Domain Ability 1st Circle 2nd Circle 3rd Circle 4th Circle 5th Circle 6th Circle 7th Circle

Blood

Blooded - Heart Clutch Vampiric Touch Blood Transcription Beltyn's Burning Blood - -

Charm

Skill Focus: Persuade - - Aura of Glory Charm Monster Dominate Person - -
+5 Enhance Ability (Charisma)

Darkness

Darkvision (Racial) Darkness Blindness/Deafness - Fear Greater Shadow Conjuration - -

Decay

Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5) - Contagion Infestation of Maggots - Enervation - -

Destruction

Skill Focus: Engineering - - Gas Explosion Horizikaul's Shout Crumble Disintegrate -

Fate

Uncanny Dodge True Strike Twist Fate Foiled Future Future Pain - - -

Hatred

+1 AB and +1 Negative energy damage versus target race for round/level, 1/day - Bestow Curse Castigate - Harm - -

Healing

- - Cure Serious Wounds Restoration - Heal - -

Illusion

- - Phantasmal Affliction Displacement Phantasmal Killer Hypnotic Pattern - -

Knowledge

Skill Focus: Lore Identify Knock - True Seeing Feeblemind Legend Lore -

Luck

Defensive Roll True Strike - Heroism - - Protection From Spells -

Metal

Sonic Darkfire (Level 5) Deafening Clang Darkfire - Keen Edge - - -

Moon

Spell Focus: Divination (Level 5) Identify Invisibility Purge - Lunar Bolt Mind Fog - -

Nobility

Martial Weapon Proficiency (Level 5) Rallying Cry Charm Person Heroism - - - -

Planning

- - See Invisibility Clairaudience/
Clairvoyance
Insight - - -

Poison

Snake Blood (Level 3) - Poison Quillfire Mass Phantasmal Affliction - - -
Use Poison (Level 3)

Protection

Divine Protection - Shield Other - Minor Globe of Invulnerability Energy Buffer - -

Repose

Favored Enemy: Undead - Remove Disease Death Ward Bless Weapon Undeath to Death-- - -

Retribution

Oath of Wrath (Level 5) Death Armor - - Elemental Shield - - -

Rune

Scribe Scroll (Level 5) Identify Glyph of Warding - Delayed Blast Fireball - - -

Sand

5% Movement Speed (Level 5) - Death Armor (Sand) - Elemental Shield (Rock) Stoneskin - -

Sea

Underwater Breathing Ironguts Creeping Cold Hypothermia Greater Creeping Cold Drown - -
Skill Focus: Sailing

Spells

- Lesser Dispel Shield Lightning Bolt Lesser Spell Breach - Feeblemind -

Spider

- Web - Poison Spiderskin - - -

Strength

+5 Enhance Ability (Strength) - - Divine Power - - - -
Divine Strength

Suffering

Barbarian 1/- DR (Level 7) Ray of Enfeeblement Shield Other - Enervation - - -

Time

- - Slow Future Pain Haste - - Time Stop

Trade

Skill Focus: Appraise Identify Knock See Invisibility - - - -

Travel

Skill Focus: Athletics Expeditious Retreat - Freedom of Movement Haste - - -

Trickery

Divine Trickery Mislead Phantasmal Affliction Phantoms of Deception Phantasmal Assault - - -

Tyranny

Skill Focus: Intimidate - Heart Clutch Dread Seizure Virulent Walking Bomb - - -

Undeath

Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5) Stone Bones Magic Fang Negative Energy Burst Greater Magic Fang - - -

War

Battle Mastery - Balagarn's Iron Horn Heroism - Greater Heroism - Aura of Vitality
Martial Weapon Proficiency (Level 5)

Racial Powers

Certain racial domains grant a 1/day racial power. This power grants a temporary +1 AB and +1 save bonus versus fear, plus +1 to whatever that race's associated stat is (Str for orcs, Con for dwarves, Dex for elves and halflings, Int for gnomes), and +2 AB versus that race's favored enemy (Elves for orcs, Orcs for dwarves and elves, Goblins for halflings and gnomes) for all friendly members of that race within 30ft, lasting one round/level.