628
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Primary Domains= | |||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | ||
|- | |||
! width="6%" | Domain | |||
! width="17%" | Ability | |||
! width="11%" | 1st Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 2nd Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 3rd Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 4th Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 5th Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 6th Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 7th Circle | |||
|- | |||
Call Lightning | |<br/>Air<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Air Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Electric (Level 5+) | |||
| Jump || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || - || Chain Lightning || - | |||
|- | |||
[[Turn Undead# | | <br/>Chaos<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Chaos Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Chaos Shield 1% (Level 5+) | |||
| - | |||
| - || Cloud of Bewilderment || Confusion || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Death<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Death Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| - || - || - || Phantasmal Killer || Enervation || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Destruction<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Destruction Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| - || - || Cloud of Bewilderment || - || - || Acid Fog || - | |||
[[Turn Undead# | |- | ||
| <br/>Dwarf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Dwarf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Racial Power | |||
| - || Glyph of Warding || Greater Magic Weapon || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|<br/>Earth<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Earth Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Toughness (Level 5+) | |||
|rowspan="2"| Grease | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Call Boulders | |||
|rowspan="2"| Stoneskin | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Stonehold | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|- | |||
| Maximized Endurance (Pure) | |||
|- | |||
' | | <br/>Elf<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Elf Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Racial Power | |||
| True Strike || Cat's Grace || - || Phantasmal Killer || Enervation || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Evil<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Evil Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| Negative Energy Ray || Bestow Curse || Negative Energy Burst || - || Harm || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Fire<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Fire Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5+) | |||
| Burning Bolt || - || - || Wall of Fire || Firebrand || - || - | |||
[[Turn Undead# | |- | ||
| <br/>Gnome<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Gnome Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Racial Power | |||
| Color Spray || - || Ghostly Visage || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
' | | <br/>Good<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Good Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| - | |||
| - || - || - || Chaav's Laugh || Lesser Planar Binding || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Halfling<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Halfling Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Racial Power | |||
| Camouflage || Cat's Grace || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Knowledge<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Knowledge Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Skill Focus: Lore | |||
| Identify || Knock || See Invisibility || True Seeing || - || - || - | |||
[[Turn Undead# | |- | ||
| <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Law Summon Theme (Level 5+) | |||
| - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
' | | <br/>Magic<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Magic Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| - | |||
| Mage Armor || Magic Missile || Flame Arrow || Stoneskin || Isaac's Lesser Missile Storm || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Orc<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Orc Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Racial Power | |||
| - || Blood Frenzy || - || - || War Cry || - || - | |||
[[Turn Undead# | |- | ||
| <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Resist Energy: Fire (Level 5+) | |||
| - || Searing Light || - || Flame Strike || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Water<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Water Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |||
| Resist Energy: Cold (Level 5+) | |||
| Mage Armor || - || Freedom of Movement || - || Drown || - || - | |||
|} | |||
=Secondary Domains= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! width="6%" | Sub-Domain | |||
! width="17%" | Ability | |||
! width="11%" | 1st Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 2nd Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 3rd Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 4th Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 5th Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 6th Circle | |||
! width="11%" | 7th Circle | |||
' | |- | ||
| <br/>Animal<br/><br/> | |||
| +1 Default or Dog Summon Theme | |||
| - || Cat's Grace || True Seeing || - || Polymorph Self || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Cavern<br/><br/> | |||
| +3 Search, Spot, and Listen for turn/level while in caverns, 1/day | |||
| Darkness || One With The Land || - || Call Lightning || - || - || - | |||
=== | |- | ||
' | |rowspan="2"|<br/>Charm<br/><br/> | ||
| Skill Focus: Persuade | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Aura of Glory | |||
|rowspan="2"| Charm Monster | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Dominate Person | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|- | |||
| Maximized Eagle's Splendor (Pure) | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Darkness<br/><br/> | |||
| Darkvision (Racial) | |||
| Darkness || Blindness/Deafness || - || Fear || Greater Shadow Conjuration || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Fate<br/><br/> | |||
| Uncanny Dodge | |||
| True Strike || See Invisibility || Clairaudience/<br/>Clairvoyance || Future Pain || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Fungus<br/><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| - || Barkskin || Cloud of Bewilderment || - || Mind Fog || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Hatred<br/><br/> | |||
| +1 AB and +1 Negative energy damage versus target race for round/level, 1/day | |||
| - || Bestow Curse || Inflict Critical Wounds || - || Harm || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Healing<br/><br/> | |||
| Empowered Healing | |||
| - || Cure Serious Wounds || Restoration || - || Heal || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Illusion<br/><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| - || Invisibility || Displacement || Phantasmal Killer || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Luck<br/><br/> | |||
| Defensive Roll | |||
| True Strike || Bestow Curse || - || - || - || Protection From Spells || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Metal<br/><br/> | |||
| Sonic element Darkfire (Level 5+) | |||
| Deafening Clang || Darkfire || - || Ironskin || Keen Edge || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Nobility<br/><br/> | |||
| Martial Weapon Proficiency (Level 5+) | |||
| Rallying Cry || Charm Person || Heroism || - || - || - || - | |||
' | |- | ||
| <br/>Ooze<br/><br/> | |||
| Resist Energy: Acid (Level 5+) | |||
| Grease || - || Stinking Cloud || Evard's Black Tentacles || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Planning<br/><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| Identify || See Invisibility || Clairaudience/<br/>Clairvoyance || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Plant<br/><br/> | |||
| Turn Undead (Vermin) | |||
| - || Barkskin || - || - || - || - || Creeping Doom | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Portal<br/><br/> | |||
| Portal Sense (detect nearby portals with Wisdom) | |||
| - || Summon Creature III || Dismissal || Displacement || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Protection<br/><br/> | |||
| Divine Protection | |||
| - || Shield Other || - || Minor Globe of Invulnerability || Energy Buffer || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Renewal<br/><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| Cure Moderate Wounds || Remove Disease || Restoration || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Repose<br/><br/> | |||
| Favored Enemy: Undead | |||
| - || Remove Disease || Death Ward || Bless Weapon || Undeath to Death-- || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Reptilian<br/><br/> | |||
| Command Lizards | |||
| Magic Fang || Greater Magic Fang || Poison || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Retribution<br/><br/> | |||
| Oath of Wrath (Level 5+) | |||
| Death Armor || - || - || Elemental Shield || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Rune<br/><br/> | |||
| Scribe Scroll feat | |||
| Identify || Glyph of Warding || - || Delayed Blast Fireball || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Sea Caves<br/><br/> | |||
| Underwater Breathing | |||
| Ironguts || - || - || - || Drown || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Spells<br/><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| Lesser Dispel || Shield || Lightning Bolt || Lesser Spell Breach || - || Feeblemind || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Spider<br/><br/> | |||
| Command Spiders | |||
| Web || - || Poison || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Storm<br/><br/> | |||
| Resist Energy: Electric (Level 5+) | |||
| - || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning || - | |||
|- | |||
' | | <br/>Strength<br/><br/> | ||
| Maximized Bull's Strength (Pure) | |||
| - || - || Divine Power || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Suffering<br/><br/> | |||
| Barbarian 1/- DR | |||
| Ray of Enfeeblement || Shield Other || - || Enervation || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Trade<br/><br/> | |||
| Skill Focus: Appraise | |||
| Identify || Knock || See Invisibility || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Travel<br/><br/> | |||
| - | |||
| Expeditious Retreat || - || Freedom of Movement || Haste || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Trickery<br/><br/> | |||
| Divine Trickery | |||
| - || Invisibility || Mislead || Phantoms of Deception || Improved Invisibility || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| <br/>Undeath<br/><br/> | |||
| Spell Focus: Necromancy (Level 5+) | |||
| Stone Bones || Magic Fang || Negative Energy Burst || Greater Magic Fang || - || - || - | |||
' | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| <br/>War<br/><br/> | |||
| Battle Mastery | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Cat's Grace | |||
|rowspan="2"| Heroism | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Greater Heroism | |||
|rowspan="2"| - | |||
|rowspan="2"| Aura of Vitality | |||
|- | |||
| Martial Weapon Proficiency (Level 5+) | |||
|} | |||
==Racial Powers== | ==Racial Powers== |
edits