628
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
You may only have a single Primary Domain and it will determine the effects of a cleric's Turn Undead. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | You may only have a single Primary Domain and it will determine the effects of a cleric's Turn Undead. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | ||
Note that a single asterisk(*) signifies that this bonus requires you to have at least 5 Cleric levels to receive and that a double asterisk(**) requires you to be a Pure Cleric, with no levels in other classes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|<br/>Air<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Air Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |<br/>Air<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Air Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Electric | | Resist Energy: Electric* | ||
| Jump || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || - || Chain Lightning || - | | Jump || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || - || Chain Lightning || - | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| <br/>Chaos<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Chaos Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Chaos<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Chaos Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Chaos Shield 1% | | Chaos Shield 1%* | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - || Cloud of Bewilderment || Confusion || - || - || - | | - || Cloud of Bewilderment || Confusion || - || - || - | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|<br/>Earth<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Earth Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | |rowspan="2"|<br/>Earth<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Earth Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Toughness | | Toughness* | ||
|rowspan="2"| Grease | |rowspan="2"| Grease | ||
|rowspan="2"| - | |rowspan="2"| - | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|rowspan="2"| - | |rowspan="2"| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximized Endurance | | Maximized Endurance** | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Fire<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Fire Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Fire<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Fire Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Fire | | Resist Energy: Fire* | ||
| Burning Bolt || - || - || Wall of Fire || Firebrand || - || - | | Burning Bolt || - || - || Wall of Fire || Firebrand || - || - | ||
Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Law<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Law Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Law Summon Theme | | Law Summon Theme* | ||
| - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || - || - || - | | - || Clarity || Dismissal || - || - || - || - | ||
Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Sun<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Sun Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Fire | | Resist Energy: Fire* | ||
| - || Searing Light || - || Flame Strike || - || - || - | | - || Searing Light || - || Flame Strike || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Water<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Water Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | | <br/>Water<br/><sup>[[Turn Undead#Water Domain|Turn Undead]]</sup><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Cold | | Resist Energy: Cold* | ||
| Mage Armor || - || Freedom of Movement || - || Drown || - || - | | Mage Armor || - || Freedom of Movement || - || Drown || - || - | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
You may only have a single Secondary Domain. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | You may only have a single Secondary Domain. The order in which you choose your Primary and Secondary domain will determine which Summoning Theme is utilized. | ||
Note that a single asterisk(*) signifies that this bonus requires you to have at least 5 Cleric levels to receive and that a double asterisk(**) requires you to be a Pure Cleric, with no levels in other classes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:100%;" | ||
Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
|rowspan="2"| - | |rowspan="2"| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximized Eagle's Splendor | | Maximized Eagle's Splendor** | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Metal<br/><br/> | | <br/>Metal<br/><br/> | ||
| Sonic element Darkfire | | Sonic element Darkfire* | ||
| Deafening Clang || Darkfire || - || Ironskin || Keen Edge || - || - | | Deafening Clang || Darkfire || - || Ironskin || Keen Edge || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Nobility<br/><br/> | | <br/>Nobility<br/><br/> | ||
| Martial Weapon Proficiency | | Martial Weapon Proficiency* | ||
| Rallying Cry || Charm Person || Heroism || - || - || - || - | | Rallying Cry || Charm Person || Heroism || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Ooze<br/><br/> | | <br/>Ooze<br/><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Acid | | Resist Energy: Acid* | ||
| Grease || - || Stinking Cloud || Evard's Black Tentacles || - || - || - | | Grease || - || Stinking Cloud || Evard's Black Tentacles || - || - || - | ||
Line 246: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Retribution<br/><br/> | | <br/>Retribution<br/><br/> | ||
| Oath of Wrath | | Oath of Wrath* | ||
| Death Armor || - || - || Elemental Shield || - || - || - | | Death Armor || - || - || Elemental Shield || - || - || - | ||
Line 271: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Storm<br/><br/> | | <br/>Storm<br/><br/> | ||
| Resist Energy: Electric | | Resist Energy: Electric* | ||
| - || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning || - | | - || - || Call Lightning || Summon Storm || Lightning Avatar || Chain Lightning || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Strength<br/><br/> | | <br/>Strength<br/><br/> | ||
| Maximized Bull's Strength | | Maximized Bull's Strength** | ||
| - || - || Divine Power || - || - || - || - | | - || - || Divine Power || - || - || - || - | ||
Line 301: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br/>Undeath<br/><br/> | | <br/>Undeath<br/><br/> | ||
| Spell Focus: Necromancy | | Spell Focus: Necromancy* | ||
| Stone Bones || Magic Fang || Negative Energy Burst || Greater Magic Fang || - || - || - | | Stone Bones || Magic Fang || Negative Energy Burst || Greater Magic Fang || - || - || - | ||
Line 316: | Line 320: | ||
|rowspan="2"| Aura of Vitality | |rowspan="2"| Aura of Vitality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Martial Weapon Proficiency | | Martial Weapon Proficiency* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note that a single asterisk(*) signifies that this bonus requires you to have at least 5 Cleric levels to receive and that a double asterisk(**) requires you to be a Pure Cleric, with no levels in other classes. | |||
==Racial Powers== | ==Racial Powers== |
edits