110
edits
(Added spells known table) |
Merrychase2 (talk | contribs) (added bonus by perk spell table) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
=Expanded Spells Known by Level= | =Expanded Spells Known by Level= | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 50px;” | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" | Sorcerer Spells Known by Level | ! colspan="7" | Sorcerer Spells Known by Level | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|} | |} | ||
On levels 9 and 10, sorcerers receive an additional known spell at circles 4 and 5 respectively which must be selected according to perk as listed in the table below. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Perk !! 4th Circle !! 5th Circle | |||
|- | |||
| Arcane Leech|| Isaac’s Lesser Missile Storm|| Lesser Spell Mantle | |||
|- | |||
|Arcane Mimic||N/A ||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Bone Warden|| Stoneskin|| Greater Shadow Conjuration | |||
|- | |||
|Bouldermancer|| Stoneskin|| Mestil’s Acid Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Calligrapher|| Evard’s Black Tentacles|| Greater Shadow Conjuration | |||
|- | |||
|Carrion Feaster|| Contagion|| Beltyn's Burning Blood | |||
|- | |||
|Contriver|| Stoneskin|| Ironskin | |||
|- | |||
|Crimson Storm|| Lightning Avatar|| Energy Buffer | |||
|- | |||
|Cultist|| Summon Monster IV|| Lesser Planar Binding | |||
|- | |||
|Death Syphon|| Cloudkill|| Feeblemind | |||
|- | |||
|Dream Eater|| Fear|| Mind Fog | |||
|- | |||
|Eldritch Archer|| Shelgarn’s Superior Blade|| Bigby's Interposing Hand | |||
|- | |||
|Hematologist|| Virulent Walking Bomb|| Devastating Bodyswap | |||
|- | |||
|Hydromancer|| Wall of Ice|| Herald of Winter | |||
|- | |||
|Infuser|| Chain Lightning|| Energy Buffer | |||
|- | |||
|Lifestealer|| Enervation|| Beltyn’s Burning Blood | |||
|- | |||
|Maiden of Woe|| Mass Foiled Future|| Summon Creature V | |||
|- | |||
|Mesmerizer|| Charm Monster|| Hypnotic Pattern | |||
|- | |||
|Ooze Savant|| Gas Explosion|| Summon Monster V | |||
|- | |||
|Planar Bound|| Summon Creature IV|| Lesser Planar Binding | |||
|- | |||
|Rotbringer|| Fear|| Mestil’s Acid Shield | |||
|- | |||
|Sand Mage|| Elemental Shield|| Sand Storm | |||
|- | |||
|Scion|| Horizikaul’s Shout|| Cacophonic Burst | |||
|- | |||
|Secrets of the Azure Pyre|| Wall of Fire|| Devastating Bodyswap | |||
|- | |||
|Snake Charmer|| Cloudkill|| Summon Monster V | |||
|- | |||
|Spellsword|| Shelgarn’s Superior Blade|| Ironskin | |||
|- | |||
|Stalker|| Spider Skin || Teleport | |||
|- | |||
|Tribal Shaman|| Spider Skin || Energy Buffer | |||
|- | |||
|Unpredictable|| Confusion|| Baleful Polymorph | |||
|- | |||
|Witchcraft|| Polymorph|| Baleful Polymorph | |||
|- | |||
|Zealous Faith|| Shelgarn’s Superior Blade|| Shelgarn’s Invincible Blade | |||
|} | |||
=Perks= | =Perks= | ||
Like many classes in EFU Sorcerers have a large list of perks to choose from. You can find a complete list of Sorcerer perks '''[[Sorcerer_Perks|here]]'''. | Like many classes in EFU Sorcerers have a large list of perks to choose from. You can find a complete list of Sorcerer perks '''[[Sorcerer_Perks|here]]'''. |
edits